Every bin here is ours — we make it and we pack itSizes measured at our own bench, not copied from a cataloguePrice on the label is the reading we took, with its date
PATIKILOffice, craft and home improvement accessories, made by us
Zinc Alloy Round Bezel Settings Flat Base Blank Pendants — PATIKIL

Beading & jewelry making

Zinc Alloy Round Bezel Settings Flat Base Blank Pendants

5.0 4 notes

$13.99On the shelf

  • Zinc alloy construction
  • Round shape, 25mm tray diameter
  • Total size 35.7 x 27 x 2mm
  • Available in black, bronze, gold, dark silver

Pick the size or colour

The stamp below follows whichever option is lit.

The stamp hands you over to the listing where this bin is actually sold. The price and the stock state you see there are the ones that count.

What this bin holds

Our round bezel settings give you a solid foundation for personalized jewelry. These thickened base pendant trays let you capture a favorite image or design in wearable art.

This bin holds 40 pendant blanks, each made from sturdy zinc alloy. The total size is 35.7 x 27 x 2mm, with a 25mm diameter tray to hold your design. The 3.8mm hole at the top makes it easy to thread onto a chain or cord, and the thickened base means your finished piece will feel substantial in hand.

The numbers on the label

What the label says
AisleBeading & jewelry making
Options in this bin8 sizes and colours
MaterialZinc Alloy
ColorBlack/ Bronze/ Gold/ Dark Silver
Total size35.7 x 27 x 2mm / 1.41 x 1.06 x 0.08 in (L x W x T) Tray Size: 25mm / 0.98 in (Dia)
Hole diameter3.8mm / 0.15 in
Package list40 x Pendant Trays(10 of each color)
Price across options$13.99 to $14.99
Rating on the listing5.0 from 4 notes

Who takes it home

Crafters and jewelry makers choose these pendant blanks for custom necklaces, bracelets, or even keychains. To make sure your design stays put, apply adhesive evenly to the back of your photo or artwork before placing it into the tray, and check that the bail is securely fastened to your chain.

Next to it on the shelf

Walk the rest of Beading & jewelry making — 181 bins in all. Beads, findings, cord and wire.

Zinc Alloy Round Bezel Settings Flat Base Blank Pendants $13.99

Next along the same shelf

Zinc Alloy Round Bezel Settings Flat Base Blank Pendants$13.99