Every bin here is ours — we make it and we pack itSizes measured at our own bench, not copied from a cataloguePrice on the label is the reading we took, with its date
PATIKILOffice, craft and home improvement accessories, made by us
Artificial Jasmine Flower, Coral Shell Powder — PATIKIL

Beading & jewelry making

Artificial Jasmine Flower, Coral Shell Powder

4.0 11 notes

$11.89Low on the shelf

  • Light purple seashell powder beads
  • 9 x 6 mm beads, 1.3 mm hole
  • Jasmine flower shape with carved petals
  • 100 pieces in a clear plastic box

Pick the size or colour

The stamp below follows whichever option is lit.

The stamp hands you over to the listing where this bin is actually sold. The price and the stock state you see there are the ones that count.

What this bin holds

Our light purple jasmine flower beads add a touch of grace to your jewelry projects. These shell powder beads are carved with delicate petals to finish necklaces, bracelets, or pendants.

You get 100 flower beads, each measuring 9 x 6 mm with a 1.3 mm hole. They come packed in a clear plastic box to keep them tidy. Made from seashell powder, these beads have a realistic jasmine shape and an elegant style, whether you wear them alone or with other accessories.

The numbers on the label

What the label says
AisleBeading & jewelry making
Options in this bin35 sizes and colours
ColorLight Purple
MaterialSeashell powder
Hole size1.3 mm/0.05 inch
Bead size9 x 6mm/0.35 x 0.24 inch
Packing list100 pieces x Flower Beads, 1 pieces x Transparent Plastic Box
Price across options$9.09 to $20.99
Rating on the listing4.0 from 11 notes

Who takes it home

Jewelry makers use these flower beads for bracelets, earrings, keychains, and phone charms. They also work for clothing decoration or bead curtains. Before buying, check the bead hole diameter against your beading wire to ensure a good fit.

Next to it on the shelf

Beading & jewelry making is where we keep it, with 180 neighbours: beads, findings, cord and wire.

Artificial Jasmine Flower, Coral Shell Powder $11.89

What makers wrote about this bin

  • Love these Pikake beads !

    Kristen · 5 of 5
  • These beads arrived nicely packaged and in great shape. The coral colored flowers are very pretty and will work great to help make my planned beaded Christmas cactus. The beads are the perfect size for a small flower bud to hand from an earring or bracelet. They seem to be made well and have been durable thus far. Definitely worth the price, would recommend!

    Sara · 5 of 5
  • These are really pretty coral colored flower beads, made with shell powder, not carved coral. They seem to be well made, quality beads. You get 100 in the package, which is plenty to make quite a few jewelry items. I would recommend them to others, and would buy them again myself. They will make really cute dangle earrings, and are versatile enough, that you can use them with different techniques.

    Marla · 5 of 5

Next along the same shelf

Artificial Jasmine Flower, Coral Shell Powder$11.89