Every bin here is ours — we make it and we pack itSizes measured at our own bench, not copied from a cataloguePrice on the label is the reading we took, with its date
PATIKILOffice, craft and home improvement accessories, made by us
Vacuum Hose Adapter, Wet/Dry Vacuum Cleaner Attachment 32mm (1-1/4") — PATIKIL

Plumbing, pneumatics & electrical

Vacuum Hose Adapter, Wet/Dry Vacuum Cleaner Attachment 32mm (1-1/4")

4.0

$9.09Low on the shelf

  • One black plastic vacuum hose adapter
  • 67.7 mm overall length
  • Outer diameter 34.3 x 36.8 mm
  • Inner diameter 29 x 31.7 mm

The stamp hands you over to the listing where this bin is actually sold. The price and the stock state you see there are the ones that count.

What this bin holds

This vacuum hose adapter is for connecting wet/dry vacuum cleaner attachments. It helps ensure your cleaning tools are ready for any task.

Our vacuum hose adapter is 67.7 mm long, made from a durable black plastic that won't easily scratch or bend. It has an outer diameter of 34.3 x 36.8 mm and an inner diameter of 29 x 31.7 mm. The lightweight, dust-proof, and waterproof material makes it easy to maintain and disassemble.

The numbers on the label

What the label says
AislePlumbing, pneumatics & electrical
Options in this bin1 sizes and colours
Overall length67.7 mm / 2.67 inch
Outer diameter34.3 x 36.8 mm / 1.35 x 1.45 inch
Inner diameter29 x 31.7 mm / 1.14 x 1.25 inch
ColorBlack
Price across options$9.09 to $9.09
Shelf groupTools & Home Improvement
Rating on the listing4.0 from 0 notes

Who takes it home

This hose converter helps anyone needing to connect different sized vacuum hoses for broader cleaning uses. It's simple to install by matching it with the correct hose diameter. Before you buy, always measure the inner and outer diameters of your vacuum hose to confirm this adapter will be a good fit.

Next to it on the shelf

This bin lives in Plumbing, pneumatics & electrical, one of 436 on that aisle. Fittings, hose, terminals, filters.

Vacuum Hose Adapter, Wet/Dry Vacuum Cleaner Attachment 32mm (1-1/4") $9.09

Next along the same shelf

Vacuum Hose Adapter, Wet/Dry Vacuum Cleaner Attachment 32mm $9.09