Every bin here is ours — we make it and we pack itSizes measured at our own bench, not copied from a cataloguePrice on the label is the reading we took, with its date
PATIKILOffice, craft and home improvement accessories, made by us
Stainless Steel Nylon Coated, Bead Cord Stringing Wire — PATIKIL

Beading & jewelry making

Stainless Steel Nylon Coated, Bead Cord Stringing Wire

4.3 15 notes

$8.19Low on the shelf

  • 98 feet (30m) total length
  • 0.015 inch (0.38mm) diameter
  • 7-strand stainless steel core
  • Nylon-coated, non-stretch

Pick the size or colour

The stamp below follows whichever option is lit.

The stamp hands you over to the listing where this bin is actually sold. The price and the stock state you see there are the ones that count.

What this bin holds

Our black stainless steel beading wire is coated with nylon for smooth handling. It is a good choice for many jewelry and craft projects.

This black beading wire comes in a 98-foot roll, with a diameter of 0.015 inches. It has a 7-strand stainless steel core with a nylon coating, providing strength, wear resistance, and corrosion resistance. The wire is non-stretch and odor-free.

The numbers on the label

What the label says
AisleBeading & jewelry making
Options in this bin3 sizes and colours
SizeTotal Length: 98ft / 30m
Wire diameter0.015" / 0.38mm
MaterialStainless Steel
ColorBlack
Packing list1 Roll x Braided Cord
Price across options$8.19 to $8.49
Rating on the listing4.3 from 15 notes

Who takes it home

This braided cord is for amateurs and experienced jewelry makers creating necklaces, bracelets, anklets, and wind chimes. You can cut the wire to your needed length, thread your beads, and secure the ends. Different colors are available for diverse projects.

Next to it on the shelf

Beads, findings, cord and wire. Beading & jewelry making holds 181 bins, sorted by price and by what is on the shelf today.

Stainless Steel Nylon Coated, Bead Cord Stringing Wire $8.19

Next along the same shelf

Stainless Steel Nylon Coated, Bead Cord Stringing Wire$8.19