Every bin here is ours — we make it and we pack itSizes measured at our own bench, not copied from a cataloguePrice on the label is the reading we took, with its date
PATIKILOffice, craft and home improvement accessories, made by us
Sifting Screen Wire Cloth Fine Mesh Sieve 304Stainless Steel — PATIKIL

Plumbing, pneumatics & electrical

Sifting Screen Wire Cloth Fine Mesh Sieve 304Stainless Steel

4.4 10 notes

$22.94Low on the shelf

  • One 304 stainless steel test sieve
  • 45 mesh / 0.4mm screen size
  • 15cm (5.9 inch) inner diameter
  • Corrosion and temperature resistant

Pick the size or colour

The stamp below follows whichever option is lit.

The stamp hands you over to the listing where this bin is actually sold. The price and the stock state you see there are the ones that count.

What this bin holds

Our 304 stainless steel sifting screen helps you separate materials by particle size. It is a precise tool for laboratories, farms, and home use.

This lab test sieve is made from 304 stainless steel, offering resistance to both high and low temperatures and corrosion. It features a 45 mesh (0.4mm) screen size, with an inner diameter of 15cm (5.9 inches) and an inner height of 4.5cm (1.77 inches). The overall height is 5cm (1.96 inches). The smooth-pressed bottom edge and precise screen holes ensure accurate sifting.

The numbers on the label

What the label says
AislePlumbing, pneumatics & electrical
Options in this bin13 sizes and colours
Material304 stainless steel
Mesh size45 Mesh / 0.4mm
Inner diameter15cm / 5.9inch
Inner height4.5cm / 1.77inch
Height5cm / 1.96inch
ColorSilver Tone
Package includedTest sieve*1
Price across options$21.24 to $25.49
Rating on the listing4.4 from 10 notes

Who takes it home

This test sieve is useful for straining a range of items, from vegetable powder and tea leaves to grains, metal ash, and sand. It's a reliable tool for laboratories, farms, or for various tasks around the house. Be sure to check your material's particle size against the sieve's mesh size before you begin.

Next to it on the shelf

This bin lives in Plumbing, pneumatics & electrical, one of 436 on that aisle. Fittings, hose, terminals, filters.

Sifting Screen Wire Cloth Fine Mesh Sieve 304Stainless Steel $22.94

Next along the same shelf

Sifting Screen Wire Cloth Fine Mesh Sieve 304Stainless Steel$22.94