Every bin here is ours — we make it and we pack itSizes measured at our own bench, not copied from a cataloguePrice on the label is the reading we took, with its date
PATIKILOffice, craft and home improvement accessories, made by us
Round Split Ring, 20 Pcs 5mm Small Split Rings — PATIKIL

Beading & jewelry making

Round Split Ring, 20 Pcs 5mm Small Split Rings

4.2 45 notes

$5.19Low on the shelf

  • 20 gold 304 stainless steel rings
  • 5 mm outer diameter, 0.5 mm wire
  • Securely attach keys and pendants
  • Double-layer design needs no pliers

The stamp hands you over to the listing where this bin is actually sold. The price and the stock state you see there are the ones that count.

What this bin holds

Our round split rings help you connect parts in your jewelry or craft projects. We use them for securely attaching keys, pendants, and charms.

These small split rings are 5 mm in outer diameter with a 0.5 mm wire, and we pack 20 pieces in each bag. They are made of gold-colored 304 stainless steel, which resists rust, deformation, and breakage, and gives you a smooth, scratch-free surface to work with.

The numbers on the label

What the label says
AisleBeading & jewelry making
Options in this bin1 sizes and colours
Material304 Stainless Steel
ColorGold
Wire diameter0.5 mm / 0.02 inch
Outer diameter5 mm / 0.2 inch
Price across options$5.19 to $5.19
Rating on the listing4.2 from 45 notes

Who takes it home

Jewelry makers, crafters, and DIY enthusiasts use these double-loop rings for key chains, ornaments, lanyards, and luggage tags. You don't need pliers to open them; just gently twist the ring with your fingers, slide on the accessory, and close it securely.

Next to it on the shelf

This bin lives in Beading & jewelry making, one of 181 on that aisle. Beads, findings, cord and wire.

Round Split Ring, 20 Pcs 5mm Small Split Rings $5.19

What makers wrote about this bin

  • Perfect as described.

    BIG AL · 5 of 5

Next along the same shelf

Round Split Ring, 20 Pcs 5mm Small Split Rings$5.19