Every bin here is ours — we make it and we pack itSizes measured at our own bench, not copied from a cataloguePrice on the label is the reading we took, with its date
PATIKILOffice, craft and home improvement accessories, made by us
Portable Hook & Eye Turnbuckle Tension — PATIKIL

Plumbing, pneumatics & electrical

Portable Hook & Eye Turnbuckle Tension

5.0 2 notes

$6.74Low on the shelf

  • Steel material with silver color
  • Fits 1.2-1.5mm cable diameter
  • Total length is 52.4 mm
  • Hook opening size 7.5 mm

Pick the size or colour

The stamp below follows whichever option is lit.

The stamp hands you over to the listing where this bin is actually sold. The price and the stock state you see there are the ones that count.

What this bin holds

We offer these portable hook and eye turnbuckle tensioners to help you secure and manage cables. They provide firm, adjustable tension for many indoor and outdoor setups.

These cable tensioners are made from steel, measuring 52.4 mm in total length with a 7.5 mm hook opening. The hook itself is 20.5 x 17.5 mm, and the screw is 26 x 9 mm. They fit cable diameters from 1.2-1.5 mm. We build these from premium copper and iron, so they are smooth, durable, and resist fading, corrosion, and rust.

The numbers on the label

What the label says
AislePlumbing, pneumatics & electrical
Options in this bin2 sizes and colours
ColorSilver
MaterialSteel
Fit cable diameter1.2-1.5mm/ 1/32" - 5/64"
Total length52.4 mm / 2.06 inch
Hook opening size7.5 mm / 0.3 inch
Hook size20.5 x 17.5 mm / 0.81 x 0.69 inch(H*W)
Screw size26 x 9 mm / 1.02 x 0.35 inch(L*W)
Hole diameter2.8 mm / 0.11 inch
Packing list4 Pcs x Portable Hook & Eye Turnbuckle Tension
Price across options$6.74 to $9.99
Shelf groupKitchen
Rating on the listing5.0 from 2 notes

Who takes it home

People use these steel wire rope hangers for galleries, garden chandeliers, ceiling lights, and outdoor billboards. Before you install, check that your cable diameter is within the compatible range to ensure a secure fit and that all mounting points can handle the load.

Next to it on the shelf

Plumbing, pneumatics & electrical is where we keep it, with 435 neighbours: fittings, hose, terminals, filters.

Portable Hook & Eye Turnbuckle Tension $6.74

Next along the same shelf

Portable Hook & Eye Turnbuckle Tension$6.74