Every bin here is ours — we make it and we pack itSizes measured at our own bench, not copied from a cataloguePrice on the label is the reading we took, with its date
PATIKILOffice, craft and home improvement accessories, made by us
Portable Hook & Eye Turnbuckle Tension — PATIKIL

Plumbing, pneumatics & electrical

Portable Hook & Eye Turnbuckle Tension

$8.49Low on the shelf

  • Steel, copper, and iron materials
  • For 1.2-1.5mm diameter cable
  • Adjustable length
  • 1 piece per package

Pick the size or colour

The stamp below follows whichever option is lit.

The stamp hands you over to the listing where this bin is actually sold. The price and the stock state you see there are the ones that count.

What this bin holds

Our hook and eye turnbuckle tensioners provide secure tensioning for various indoor and outdoor cable management applications. They adjust easily to meet your specific needs.

This steel wire rope hanger is 64.5 mm (2.54 inches) long, with a hook opening of 9.4 mm (0.37 inches). It is suitable for cables 1.2-1.5mm (1/32 to 5/64 inch) in diameter. Made from copper and iron, the tensioner is smooth, durable, corrosion-resistant, and won't rust, ensuring a long service life.

The numbers on the label

What the label says
AislePlumbing, pneumatics & electrical
Options in this bin2 sizes and colours
ColorSilver
MaterialSteel
Fit cable diameter1.2-1.5mm/ 1/32" - 5/64"
Total length64.5 mm / 2.54 inch
Hook opening size9.4 mm / 0.37 inch
Hook size31 x 17.5 mm / 1.22 x 0.69 inch(H*W)
Screw size26 x 9 mm / 1.02 x 0.35 inch(L*W)
Hole diameter2.8 mm / 0.11 inch
Packing list4 Pcs x Portable Hook & Eye Turnbuckle Tension
Price across options$8.49 to $14.87
Shelf groupKitchen

Who takes it home

We use these steel wire rope hangers in galleries, for garden chandeliers, ceiling lights, and billboards. To install, thread your wire rope through the outlet hole, then press the adjustment spring button at the end to set the desired length. Make sure your cable diameter is within the compatible range for a secure fit.

Next to it on the shelf

This bin lives in Plumbing, pneumatics & electrical, one of 436 on that aisle. Fittings, hose, terminals, filters.

Portable Hook & Eye Turnbuckle Tension $8.49

Next along the same shelf

Portable Hook & Eye Turnbuckle Tension$8.49