Every bin here is ours — we make it and we pack itSizes measured at our own bench, not copied from a cataloguePrice on the label is the reading we took, with its date
PATIKILOffice, craft and home improvement accessories, made by us
PATIKIL 3/64" 98ft Cable Wire Rope — PATIKIL

Plumbing, pneumatics & electrical

PATIKIL 3/64" 98ft Cable Wire Rope

3.8 4 notes

$13.99Low on the shelf

  • 30 meters (98 feet) of wire rope
  • 1.2 mm (3/64 inch) diameter
  • 304 stainless steel, 7x7 strand
  • Includes 25 aluminum crimping sleeves

Pick the size or colour

The stamp below follows whichever option is lit.

The stamp hands you over to the listing where this bin is actually sold. The price and the stock state you see there are the ones that count.

What this bin holds

This wire rope kit provides a strong, flexible cable for various hanging and securing projects. It includes crimping sleeves for reliable connections.

We supply a 30-meter (98-foot) length of 1.2 mm (3/64 inch) diameter wire rope, made from 304 stainless steel with a smooth finish. It's constructed with a 7x7 strand structure, meaning 49 tightly woven wires that are kink-resistant and easy to shape. The kit also includes 25 aluminum crimping loop sleeves to secure the ends.

The numbers on the label

What the label says
AislePlumbing, pneumatics & electrical
Options in this bin7 sizes and colours
ColorSilver
Wire rope length30 m / 98 ft
Wire rope diameter1.2 mm / 3/64 inch
Packing list1 Pcs x Wire Rope, 25 Pcs x Aluminum Crimping Loop Sleeve
Price across options$13.99 to $22.32
Shelf groupTools & Home Improvement
Rating on the listing3.8 from 4 notes

Who takes it home

This wire hanging kit is helpful for many home and outdoor tasks, from suspending lights to securing fencing. To use it, simply crimp the aluminum sleeve onto the rope with pliers or a compression tool to create a strong, non-slip connection.

Next to it on the shelf

This bin lives in Plumbing, pneumatics & electrical, one of 436 on that aisle. Fittings, hose, terminals, filters.

PATIKIL 3/64" 98ft Cable Wire Rope $13.99

What makers wrote about this bin

  • This wire has worked very well so far. I've only used it for a relatively light-duty project—a miniature zip line for the kids to send toys down—but it has performed exactly as I hoped. The wire feels strong and durable, and I found it easy to work with. It crimped cleanly using the included hardware, and the connections have held securely without slipping or coming apart. While I haven't tested it anywhere near its rated capacity, my initial impression is very positive. It seems to be a quality wire rope that is easy to install and inspires confidence once assembled. Overall, I'm pleased…

    Ezra Friedlander · 5 of 5

Next along the same shelf

PATIKIL 3/64" 98ft Cable Wire Rope$13.99