Every bin here is ours — we make it and we pack itSizes measured at our own bench, not copied from a cataloguePrice on the label is the reading we took, with its date
PATIKILOffice, craft and home improvement accessories, made by us
Outer Hex Thread Socket Plug Ends Sealing Tubing Fitting — PATIKIL

Plumbing, pneumatics & electrical

Outer Hex Thread Socket Plug Ends Sealing Tubing Fitting

4.5 34 notes

$7.29Low on the shelf

  • Brass material resists corrosion
  • 1/8 inch NPT male thread
  • Withstands -65 to 250°F
  • Handles up to 150 PSI

Pick the size or colour

The stamp below follows whichever option is lit.

The stamp hands you over to the listing where this bin is actually sold. The price and the stock state you see there are the ones that count.

What this bin holds

These brass outer hex thread socket plugs are for sealing tubing. They reliably stop the flow of fluids in many plumbing applications.

Each plug is made from brass, which has good ductility at high temperatures and high hardness. This material resists corrosion and has low magnetic permeability. Each plug has a 1/8 inch NPT male thread and measures 14 x 10.82 mm (0.55 x 0.43 inches) overall, with a 10.287 mm (0.4 inch) outer diameter. They handle up to 150 PSI and temperatures from -65 to 250°F.

The numbers on the label

What the label says
AislePlumbing, pneumatics & electrical
Options in this bin5 sizes and colours
MaterialBrass
Thread size1/8" NPT Male Thread
Outer diameter10.287mm (0.4")
Total size14 x 10.82mm/ 0.55 x 0.43inch (L x Hex Width)
Package list5Pcs x Brass Pipe Plug Fitting
Price across options$7.29 to $14.19
Rating on the listing4.5 from 34 notes

Who takes it home

We use these pipe plugs to seal water pump ports and other fluid ports in plumbing, hydraulics, and HVAC systems. The hex head design means you can easily install or remove them with a wrench. Do not overtighten, as this can cause leaks or damage to the threads.

Next to it on the shelf

This bin lives in Plumbing, pneumatics & electrical, one of 436 on that aisle. Fittings, hose, terminals, filters.

Outer Hex Thread Socket Plug Ends Sealing Tubing Fitting $7.29

Next along the same shelf

Outer Hex Thread Socket Plug Ends Sealing Tubing Fitting$7.29