Every bin here is ours — we make it and we pack itSizes measured at our own bench, not copied from a cataloguePrice on the label is the reading we took, with its date
PATIKILOffice, craft and home improvement accessories, made by us
Mini LED Lights Bulb Light-emitting Lamp — PATIKIL

Plumbing, pneumatics & electrical

Mini LED Lights Bulb Light-emitting Lamp

4.7

$6.49Low on the shelf

  • 40 pure white LED diodes
  • 24V rating, 20mA current
  • 3mm head, 20cm pre-wired
  • Low heat, high reliability

Pick the size or colour

The stamp below follows whichever option is lit.

The stamp hands you over to the listing where this bin is actually sold. The price and the stock state you see there are the ones that count.

What this bin holds

We provide these mini LED lights with pre-attached wires, ready for your projects. They emit a pure white light and are suitable for various decorative and experimental applications.

These light-emitting diodes offer a pure white light with a 24V rating and a current of 20mA. Each LED has a head size of 3 x 3 x 5.3mm (0.12 x 0.12 x 0.21 inch) and comes with a 20cm (7.87 inch) wire already attached. You'll receive 40 of these in the package, complete with a resistor.

The numbers on the label

What the label says
AislePlumbing, pneumatics & electrical
Options in this bin31 sizes and colours
Light colorPure White
Rating voltage24V
Head size.3 x 3 x 5.3mm / 0.12 x 0.12 x 0.21inch (L*W*H)
Wire length20cm / 7.87 inch
Packing list40 x Light Emitting Diodes with Wire
Price across options$6.49 to $13.99
Shelf groupMisc.
Rating on the listing4.7 from 0 notes

Who takes it home

They are often used in decoration lighting, RC indicator lighting, science circuit experiments, or for illuminating keyboards. To use them, connect the wire to a DC power supply, making sure the positive and negative terminals are connected correctly to prevent damage.

Next to it on the shelf

Fittings, hose, terminals, filters. Plumbing, pneumatics & electrical holds 436 bins, sorted by price and by what is on the shelf today.

Mini LED Lights Bulb Light-emitting Lamp $6.49

Next along the same shelf

Mini LED Lights Bulb Light-emitting Lamp$6.49