Every bin here is ours — we make it and we pack itSizes measured at our own bench, not copied from a cataloguePrice on the label is the reading we took, with its date
PATIKILOffice, craft and home improvement accessories, made by us
Clear, UL Listed — PATIKIL

Plumbing, pneumatics & electrical

Clear, UL Listed

4.6 6 notes

$13.89Low on the shelf

  • Clear PVC, silver copper wire
  • 98.4 feet (30 meters) long
  • 2x28AWG, 300V rated
  • Resists wear, flame, corrosion

Pick the size or colour

The stamp below follows whichever option is lit.

The stamp hands you over to the listing where this bin is actually sold. The price and the stock state you see there are the ones that count.

What this bin holds

Our clear PVC-wrapped wire helps you connect electrical components reliably. It provides stable power transmission for various indoor and outdoor applications.

This wire comes in a 30-meter (98.4-foot) roll with a 1.6 x 3.3 mm outer diameter and a 2x28AWG power cord. It is made with pure copper wire for excellent conductivity, encased in a transparent PVC material that resists flame, wear, oxidation, and corrosion. It is rated for 300V and temperatures from -20℃ to 80℃.

The numbers on the label

What the label says
AislePlumbing, pneumatics & electrical
Options in this bin12 sizes and colours
MaterialPVC, Copper
ColorClear, Silver
Power cord2x28AWG
Voltage300V
Wire outer diameter1.6 x 3.3 mm/0.06 x 0.13 inches
Cord length30 meters/98.4 feet
Packing list1 roll of PVC wrapped wire
Price across options$13.89 to $53.59
Rating on the listing4.6 from 6 notes

Who takes it home

This flexible cable is useful for hobbyists, electricians, and anyone needing to wire up low-voltage devices. It is simple to cut to your desired length, strip the PVC, and connect. Always confirm the required wire size and voltage for your specific project.

Next to it on the shelf

Fittings, hose, terminals, filters. Plumbing, pneumatics & electrical holds 436 bins, sorted by price and by what is on the shelf today.

Clear, UL Listed $13.89

What makers wrote about this bin

  • No problems.

    dr046048 · 5 of 5
  • Very flexible, works for lighting a christmas village

    Joe · 5 of 5
  • As advertised, worked for my needs to extend the wires for some battery powered led lights.

    JDF · 5 of 5

Next along the same shelf

Clear, UL Listed$13.89