Every bin here is ours — we make it and we pack itSizes measured at our own bench, not copied from a cataloguePrice on the label is the reading we took, with its date
PATIKILOffice, craft and home improvement accessories, made by us
Bolo Tie Buckle, Oval Blank Bolo Tie Slide Clasp Accessories, Vintage — PATIKIL

Beading & jewelry making

Bolo Tie Buckle, Oval Blank Bolo Tie Slide Clasp Accessories, Vintage

4.5 17 notes

$12.79On the shelf

  • Alloy bolo tie buckles
  • 46 x 36 mm outer size
  • 17.5 mm hole diameter
  • Pack of 10 pieces

The stamp hands you over to the listing where this bin is actually sold. The price and the stock state you see there are the ones that count.

What this bin holds

Our oval bolo tie buckles help you finish leather craft projects. These clasps slide easily to adjust and secure your tie.

We pack these bolo tie buckles 10 pieces to a bag. They are made of alloy, with an outer size of 46 x 36 mm and an inner size of 40 x 30 mm. The 17.5 mm hole and solid structure mean these clasps will hold your cord firmly and last a long time without deforming.

The numbers on the label

What the label says
AisleBeading & jewelry making
Options in this bin1 sizes and colours
ColorSilver Tone
MaterialAlloy
Outer size46 x 36 mm/1.81 x 1.42 inch (L*W)
Inner size40 x 30 mm/1.57 x 1.18 inch (L*W)
Hole diameter17.5 mm/0.69 inch
Height8 mm/0.31 inch
Packing list10 Pcs x Vintage Bolo Tie Clasp
Price across options$12.79 to $12.79
Rating on the listing4.5 from 17 notes

Who takes it home

Crafters use these vintage-style buckles for DIY handmade leather crafts and bolo ties. They work well for casual or dressier outfits. To use, simply thread your leather cord or braided rope through the hole and slide the buckle to adjust your tie's length.

Next to it on the shelf

This bin lives in Beading & jewelry making, one of 181 on that aisle. Beads, findings, cord and wire.

Bolo Tie Buckle, Oval Blank Bolo Tie Slide Clasp Accessories, Vintage $12.79

Next along the same shelf

Bolo Tie Buckle, Oval Blank Bolo Tie Slide Clasp Accessories$12.79