Every bin here is ours — we make it and we pack itSizes measured at our own bench, not copied from a cataloguePrice on the label is the reading we took, with its date
PATIKILOffice, craft and home improvement accessories, made by us
Barbed Hose Fittings — PATIKIL

Plumbing, pneumatics & electrical

Barbed Hose Fittings

4.3 101 notes

$9.30Low on the shelf

  • Two brass barbed hose fittings
  • 1/2 inch to 1/4 inch diameter
  • Brass material resists corrosion
  • Includes four stainless steel clamps

Pick the size or colour

The stamp below follows whichever option is lit.

The stamp hands you over to the listing where this bin is actually sold. The price and the stock state you see there are the ones that count.

What this bin holds

Our brass barbed hose fittings help join two different-sized hoses securely. These reducers create a tight seal, making them useful for many fluid and gas lines.

This pack gives you two brass barbed hose fittings, each with four stainless steel clamps for a secure connection. The larger end has a 1/2 inch outer diameter, while the smaller end measures 1/4 inch outer diameter. Each fitting is 44.3 mm (1.74 inches) long. Brass offers excellent corrosion resistance and stands up to high temperatures, ensuring a durable and reliable connection.

The numbers on the label

What the label says
AislePlumbing, pneumatics & electrical
Options in this bin13 sizes and colours
MaterialBrass
ColorBrass
Large outer diameter12.7 mm / 1/2 inch
Small outside diameter6.4 mm / 1/4 inch
Length44.3 mm / 1.74inch
Packing list2 x Barbed Hose (With 4 Stainless Steel Clamps)
Price across options$9.30 to $17.39
Shelf groupTools & Home Improvement
Rating on the listing4.3 from 101 notes

Who takes it home

These brass barb reducers are a practical choice for connecting various lines in gardens, on boats, or for car pressure washer pipes. They handle air, gas, water, and fuel. Before you install, check that your pipe and joint sizes match the fitting dimensions to ensure a leak-free setup.

Next to it on the shelf

Fittings, hose, terminals, filters. Plumbing, pneumatics & electrical holds 436 bins, sorted by price and by what is on the shelf today.

Barbed Hose Fittings $9.30

What makers wrote about this bin

  • Used it on water tank for camping set up. Seems well made. No issues

    Steve P. · 5 of 5

Next along the same shelf

Barbed Hose Fittings$9.30