Every bin here is ours — we make it and we pack itSizes measured at our own bench, not copied from a cataloguePrice on the label is the reading we took, with its date
PATIKILOffice, craft and home improvement accessories, made by us
Aluminum Round Tubing Seamless Metal Straight Pipe — PATIKIL

Plumbing, pneumatics & electrical

Aluminum Round Tubing Seamless Metal Straight Pipe

4.0 7 notes

$6.20Low on the shelf

  • Seamless 6063 aluminum tubing
  • 8mm ID, 10mm OD, 1mm thickness
  • 300mm / 11.8 inch length
  • Good weldability and corrosion resistance

Pick the size or colour

The stamp below follows whichever option is lit.

The stamp hands you over to the listing where this bin is actually sold. The price and the stock state you see there are the ones that count.

What this bin holds

Our 6063 aluminum round tubing is a versatile material for many projects. It provides structural support and a clean finish for various applications.

We offer this aluminum tubing in a pack of two, each piece measuring 300mm (11.8 inches) in length. Each tube has an 8mm (0.31 inch) inner diameter, a 10mm (0.39 inch) outer diameter, and a 1mm (0.04 inch) thickness. The 6063 aluminum has a smooth, seamless surface and excellent resistance to corrosion and oxidation.

The numbers on the label

What the label says
AislePlumbing, pneumatics & electrical
Options in this bin15 sizes and colours
Material6063 Aluminum
Inner diameter8 mm / 0.31Inch
Outside diameter10 mm / 0.39 Inch
Thickness1 mm / 0.04 Inch
Length300 mm / 11.8 Inch
Packing list2 Pcs x Metal Tube
Price across options$6.20 to $16.69
Rating on the listing4.0 from 7 notes

Who takes it home

This tubing is a good choice for architectural installations, home furnishing accents, pipe rails, and handicrafts. It's also suitable for DIY projects and furniture repairs. You can cut, weld, or stamp this metal tubing to suit your specific needs.

Next to it on the shelf

Fittings, hose, terminals, filters. Plumbing, pneumatics & electrical holds 436 bins, sorted by price and by what is on the shelf today.

Aluminum Round Tubing Seamless Metal Straight Pipe $6.20

What makers wrote about this bin

  • Well made

    Mark a Santucci jr · 5 of 5
  • It's a metal tube.

    Billy · 4 of 5
  • Perfectly smooth inside & out. Bent smoothly & cleanly without collapsing.

    cwinn · 5 of 5

Next along the same shelf

Aluminum Round Tubing Seamless Metal Straight Pipe$6.20