Every bin here is ours — we make it and we pack itSizes measured at our own bench, not copied from a cataloguePrice on the label is the reading we took, with its date
PATIKILOffice, craft and home improvement accessories, made by us
9/16"(15mm) Copper Cross Pipe Fitting — PATIKIL

Plumbing, pneumatics & electrical

9/16"(15mm) Copper Cross Pipe Fitting

2.5 20 notes

$13.58Low on the shelf

  • Copper material, good thermal conductivity
  • 15 mm / 9/16 inch inner diameter
  • 4-way connection point
  • 3 pieces per package

Pick the size or colour

The stamp below follows whichever option is lit.

The stamp hands you over to the listing where this bin is actually sold. The price and the stock state you see there are the ones that count.

What this bin holds

Our copper cross pipe fittings help you change the direction of your pipelines in four ways. They provide a reliable junction point for various systems.

These cross pipe fittings are made from copper, known for its good thermal conductivity, which is useful for heat transfer. Each fitting has an inner diameter of 15 mm (9/16 inch) and a thickness of 1 mm (0.04 inch). The overall size is 49.5 x 49.5 mm (1.95 x 1.95 inch). We pack them with 3 pieces.

The numbers on the label

What the label says
AislePlumbing, pneumatics & electrical
Options in this bin16 sizes and colours
MaterialCopper
Inner diameter15 mm / 9/16"
Overall size49.5 x 49.5 mm / 1.95 x 1.95 inch
Thickness1 mm / 0.04 inch
Packing list3 Pcs x Copper Cross Pipe Fitting
Price across options$13.58 to $29.19
Rating on the listing2.5 from 20 notes

Who takes it home

Plumbers and HVAC technicians use these for water plumbing, air conditioning, and refrigeration systems. They are suitable for oil, water, and gas pipes. To install, clean the connection surface and then solder the fitting into place. Always check the actual inner diameter size to match your pipes.

Next to it on the shelf

This bin lives in Plumbing, pneumatics & electrical, one of 436 on that aisle. Fittings, hose, terminals, filters.

9/16"(15mm) Copper Cross Pipe Fitting $13.58

What makers wrote about this bin

  • A bit unexpected and had to pivot. Ultimately it was okay. I expected the four way to be all female connections. They were not. They were all male. I still was able to make all the connections!

    Moto Mike · 5 of 5
  • Quality copper fittings I did not use them for the standard need this time. I have done plumbing many times copper work. I do not see any reason why these would not work for any application. You would need a four point separator but quality piece I used it for my water, Turtles in order to make crab at a copper to hold up the stones so they had plenty of swimming area below. Have a great day they’ll work for thousands of needs I’m sure.

    Jimmy · 5 of 5

Next along the same shelf

9/16"(15mm) Copper Cross Pipe Fitting$13.58