Every bin here is ours — we make it and we pack itSizes measured at our own bench, not copied from a cataloguePrice on the label is the reading we took, with its date
PATIKILOffice, craft and home improvement accessories, made by us
5mm Emitting Diode Holder Kit, 50Pcs Plastic LED Holder Flat Clip Circle — PATIKIL

Plumbing, pneumatics & electrical

5mm Emitting Diode Holder Kit, 50Pcs Plastic LED Holder Flat Clip Circle

3.1 9 notes

$6.29Low on the shelf

  • 50 emitting diode holders
  • For 5mm diameter LEDs
  • Made from durable ABS plastic
  • Embedded design for easy fastening

Pick the size or colour

The stamp below follows whichever option is lit.

The stamp hands you over to the listing where this bin is actually sold. The price and the stock state you see there are the ones that count.

What this bin holds

Our emitting diode holders simplify attaching LEDs to a circuit board. These parts help secure panel-mount LED indicators and other components.

We make these diode holders from soft, black ABS plastic. This material withstands high temperatures, ensuring the durability of your assembly. Each holder fits a 5 mm LED and needs a 7 mm mounting hole. The circle cover measures 9 x 7 x 4 mm, and the clip is 7.5 x 5 x 7 mm. This kit gives you 50 pieces.

The numbers on the label

What the label says
AislePlumbing, pneumatics & electrical
Options in this bin2 sizes and colours
MaterialABS Plastic
ColorBlack
Mounting hole diameter7mm / 0.28 Inch
Circle cover size9 x 7 x 4mm / 0.35 x 0.28 x 0.16 Inch (Dia*ID*H)
Clip size7.5 x 5 x 7mm / 0.3 x 0.2 x 0.28 Inch (Dia*ID*H)
Package list1 Set x Emitting Diode Holder Kit (50 x Circle Cover, 50 x Holder Clip)
Price across options$6.29 to $7.79
Rating on the listing3.1 from 9 notes

Who takes it home

These diode holders are used by hobbyists and electronics technicians when building or repairing electronic displays and printed circuit boards. The embedded design lets you fasten LEDs to a machine panel easily. Confirm the size before ordering to ensure a good fit.

Next to it on the shelf

Fittings, hose, terminals, filters. Plumbing, pneumatics & electrical holds 436 bins, sorted by price and by what is on the shelf today.

5mm Emitting Diode Holder Kit, 50Pcs Plastic LED Holder Flat Clip Circle $6.29

Next along the same shelf

5mm Emitting Diode Holder Kit, 50Pcs Plastic LED Holder Flat$6.29