Every bin here is ours — we make it and we pack itSizes measured at our own bench, not copied from a cataloguePrice on the label is the reading we took, with its date
PATIKILOffice, craft and home improvement accessories, made by us
3mm Tiny LED Diode Light Emerald Greens 3-6V DC Pre Wired — PATIKIL

Plumbing, pneumatics & electrical

3mm Tiny LED Diode Light Emerald Greens 3-6V DC Pre Wired

4.8 7 notes

$8.29Low on the shelf

  • 24 emerald green LED diodes
  • 3mm head size, pre-wired
  • Operates on 3-6V DC, 20mA
  • 25cm (10 inch) wire length

Pick the size or colour

The stamp below follows whichever option is lit.

The stamp hands you over to the listing where this bin is actually sold. The price and the stock state you see there are the ones that count.

What this bin holds

Our pre-wired emerald green LED diodes are ready for immediate use in various projects. They provide bright, efficient light with low heat.

These 24 emerald green LED diodes are pre-wired and operate on 3-6V DC at 20mA. Each diode head measures 3 x 3 x 5.3mm (0.1 x 0.1 x 0.2 inches) with a 25cm (10 inch) wire. We include a resistor, so they are ready to connect to your DC power supply without extra steps. They emit a bright light with high efficiency and reliability.

The numbers on the label

What the label says
AislePlumbing, pneumatics & electrical
Options in this bin3 sizes and colours
Light colorEmerald Green
Rating voltage3-6V
Head size.3 x 3 x 5.3mm / 0.1 x 0.1 x 0.2inch (L*W*H)
Wire length25cm / 10 inch
Packing list24 x Light Emitting Diodes with Wire
Price across options$8.29 to $9.19
Shelf groupMisc.
Rating on the listing4.8 from 7 notes

Who takes it home

You can use these tiny LED diodes for decoration, RC indicator lights, science experiments, or illuminating keyboards. When connecting them, ensure the positive and negative terminals are correctly aligned to avoid damage. Do not overload them with excessive voltage or current.

Next to it on the shelf

Fittings, hose, terminals, filters. Plumbing, pneumatics & electrical holds 436 bins, sorted by price and by what is on the shelf today.

3mm Tiny LED Diode Light Emerald Greens 3-6V DC Pre Wired $8.29

Next along the same shelf

3mm Tiny LED Diode Light Emerald Greens 3-6V DC Pre Wired$8.29