Every bin here is ours — we make it and we pack itSizes measured at our own bench, not copied from a cataloguePrice on the label is the reading we took, with its date
PATIKILOffice, craft and home improvement accessories, made by us
10mm Warm White LED Diode Light 40 Pcs 3V DC Pre Wired, Mini LED Lights — PATIKIL

Plumbing, pneumatics & electrical

10mm Warm White LED Diode Light 40 Pcs 3V DC Pre Wired, Mini LED Lights

1.0 1 notes

$13.19Low on the shelf

  • 40 warm white LEDs
  • 3V DC rating, 20mA current
  • 10mm head size
  • Pre-wired with resistor

Pick the size or colour

The stamp below follows whichever option is lit.

The stamp hands you over to the listing where this bin is actually sold. The price and the stock state you see there are the ones that count.

What this bin holds

These warm white LED diode lights are pre-wired and ready to use for various projects. They provide bright illumination with high reliability and low heat.

Each LED diode emits a warm white light with a 3V rating voltage and 20mA current. The head measures 10 x 10 x 13.6mm (0.39 x 0.39 x 0.54 inches), and the attached wire is 20cm (7.87 inches) long. We pack 40 light emitting diodes with wires in this set, including a resistor for immediate use.

The numbers on the label

What the label says
AislePlumbing, pneumatics & electrical
Options in this bin2 sizes and colours
Light colorWarm White
Rating voltage3V
Head size.10 x 10 x 13.6mm / 0.39 x 0.39 x 0.54inch (L*W*H)
Wire length20cm / 7.87 inch
Packing list40 x Light Emitting Diodes with Wire
Price across options$13.19 to $16.49
Shelf groupMisc.
Rating on the listing1.0 from 1 notes

Who takes it home

These pre-wired LEDs are useful for decoration lighting, RC indicator lighting, science circuit experiments, and miniature models. Connect the wire to a DC power supply, ensuring correct positive and negative terminal connections to prevent damage.

Next to it on the shelf

This bin lives in Plumbing, pneumatics & electrical, one of 436 on that aisle. Fittings, hose, terminals, filters.

10mm Warm White LED Diode Light 40 Pcs 3V DC Pre Wired, Mini LED Lights $13.19

Next along the same shelf

10mm Warm White LED Diode Light 40 Pcs 3V DC Pre Wired, Mini$13.19