Every bin here is ours — we make it and we pack itSizes measured at our own bench, not copied from a cataloguePrice on the label is the reading we took, with its date
PATIKILOffice, craft and home improvement accessories, made by us
10mm Blue LED Diode Light 40 Pcs 3V DC Pre Wired — PATIKIL

Plumbing, pneumatics & electrical

10mm Blue LED Diode Light 40 Pcs 3V DC Pre Wired

1.0 1 notes

$9.99Low on the shelf

  • 40 blue LED diodes
  • 3V DC rating voltage
  • 20cm (7.87 inch) wire length
  • Pre-wired with resistor

Pick the size or colour

The stamp below follows whichever option is lit.

The stamp hands you over to the listing where this bin is actually sold. The price and the stock state you see there are the ones that count.

What this bin holds

These pre-wired blue LED diode lights provide bright illumination for a range of projects. They are ready to use right out of the box.

Our blue LED diodes emit a bright light with high reliability and low heat production. Each light has a 10 x 10 x 13.6mm (0.39 x 0.39 x 0.54 inch) head and a 20cm (7.87 inch) wire length. They operate at 3V DC with a current of 20mA. We pack 40 light-emitting diodes with wires in each set, complete with a resistor.

The numbers on the label

What the label says
AislePlumbing, pneumatics & electrical
Options in this bin8 sizes and colours
Light colorBlue
Rating voltage3V
Head size.10 x 10 x 13.6mm / 0.39 x 0.39 x 0.54inch (L*W*H)
Wire length20cm / 7.87 inch
Packing list40 x Light Emitting Diodes with Wire
Price across options$9.99 to $14.02
Shelf groupMisc.
Rating on the listing1.0 from 1 notes

Who takes it home

These pre-wired LEDs are useful for decoration, RC indicator lighting, science circuit experiments, signal indicators, illuminating keyboards, and miniature model making. They are easy to use—just connect the wire to a DC power supply. Always ensure the positive and negative terminals are connected correctly to prevent damage to the diodes.

Next to it on the shelf

This bin lives in Plumbing, pneumatics & electrical, one of 436 on that aisle. Fittings, hose, terminals, filters.

10mm Blue LED Diode Light 40 Pcs 3V DC Pre Wired $9.99

Next along the same shelf

10mm Blue LED Diode Light 40 Pcs 3V DC Pre Wired$9.99