Every bin here is ours — we make it and we pack itSizes measured at our own bench, not copied from a cataloguePrice on the label is the reading we took, with its date
PATIKILOffice, craft and home improvement accessories, made by us
1/2" NPT Female Brass Pipe Fitting Cap Set Outer Hex Thread — PATIKIL

Plumbing, pneumatics & electrical

1/2" NPT Female Brass Pipe Fitting Cap Set Outer Hex Thread

4.8

$12.24Low on the shelf

  • Five 1/2 inch NPT female caps
  • Made from corrosion-resistant brass
  • Each cap includes a rubber gasket
  • Outer hex for easy installation

Pick the size or colour

The stamp below follows whichever option is lit.

The stamp hands you over to the listing where this bin is actually sold. The price and the stock state you see there are the ones that count.

What this bin holds

Our brass pipe fitting caps are designed to seal off pipe ends in plumbing systems. The outer hex thread makes installation and removal straightforward.

This set includes five brass pipe fitting caps, each with a 1/2 inch NPT female thread and a 19mm (0.75 inch) inner diameter. Each cap measures 16 x 24mm (length x hex width). We also include one rubber gasket per cap to ensure a strong, leak-free seal. Made from brass, these caps resist corrosion and have good ductility at high temperatures.

The numbers on the label

What the label says
AislePlumbing, pneumatics & electrical
Options in this bin4 sizes and colours
MaterialBrass
Thread size1/2" NPT Female Thread
Inner diameter19mm/ 0.75inch
Total size16 x 24mm/ 0.63 x 0.94inch (L x Hex Width)
Package list5Pcs x Brass Pipe Fitting Cap, 1Pcs x Rubber Gasket
Price across options$12.24 to $15.99
Rating on the listing4.8 from 0 notes

Who takes it home

These caps are useful for irrigation systems, underground sprinklers, and rainwater collection barrels. They are also suitable for sealing ports on water pumps or for capping off water temperature and oil sender units. When installing, tighten with a wrench, but be careful not to overtighten to prevent damage or leaks.

Next to it on the shelf

Fittings, hose, terminals, filters. Plumbing, pneumatics & electrical holds 436 bins, sorted by price and by what is on the shelf today.

1/2" NPT Female Brass Pipe Fitting Cap Set Outer Hex Thread $12.24

Next along the same shelf

1/2" NPT Female Brass Pipe Fitting Cap Set Outer Hex Thread$12.24