Every bin here is ours — we make it and we pack itSizes measured at our own bench, not copied from a cataloguePrice on the label is the reading we took, with its date
PATIKILOffice, craft and home improvement accessories, made by us
with Back Adhesive Sparkle EVA Glitter Felt — PATIKIL

General craft room

with Back Adhesive Sparkle EVA Glitter Felt

3.9 31 notes

$5.83Low on the shelf

  • Watermelon red glitter foam sheets
  • 5 sheets, 30 x 20cm each
  • 2mm thick EVA foam with adhesive back
  • For DIY crafts and decorations

Pick the size or colour

The stamp below follows whichever option is lit.

The stamp hands you over to the listing where this bin is actually sold. The price and the stock state you see there are the ones that count.

What this bin holds

Our watermelon red glitter foam sheets have an adhesive backing for easy application to crafts and decorations. The glitter does not peel off, ensuring lasting sparkle.

These glitter foam sheets come in a watermelon red color, each measuring 30 x 20cm (11.8 x 7.9 inches) with a 2mm (0.08 inch) thickness. We make them from EVA foam with a layer of shiny powder, and they have an adhesive backing for simple use. The glitter feels like sandpaper and is designed not to peel off, making it good for adhering to various paper materials for long-lasting projects.

The numbers on the label

What the label says
AisleGeneral craft room
Options in this bin11 sizes and colours
MaterialEVA
ColorWatermelon Red
Overall size30 x 20cm / 11.8 x 7.9inch(L*W)
Thickness2mm / 0.08inch
Package list5 Sheets x Glitter Foam Sheet
Price across options$5.83 to $8.89
Rating on the listing3.9 from 31 notes

Who takes it home

We see these glitter foam sheets used for DIY crafts, card making, classroom projects, and home decorations. They are also popular for holidays like Christmas, Halloween, and Valentine's Day. Simply draw your desired shape, cut it out, and stick the self-adhesive paper directly onto your project. This foam is 2mm thick for easy cutting and shaping.

Next to it on the shelf

Glue guns, mats, trays, kits. General craft room holds 499 bins, sorted by price and by what is on the shelf today.

with Back Adhesive Sparkle EVA Glitter Felt $5.83

Next along the same shelf

with Back Adhesive Sparkle EVA Glitter Felt$5.83