Every bin here is ours — we make it and we pack itSizes measured at our own bench, not copied from a cataloguePrice on the label is the reading we took, with its date
PATIKILOffice, craft and home improvement accessories, made by us
Symbol Rolling Stamp — PATIKIL

Paper, stamping & gift wrap

Symbol Rolling Stamp

3.8 23 notes

$23.49Low on the shelf

  • One gray number roller stamp
  • Plastic, metal, and rubber build
  • Character height is 3.5 mm
  • For codes on varied surfaces

Pick the size or colour

The stamp below follows whichever option is lit.

The stamp hands you over to the listing where this bin is actually sold. The price and the stock state you see there are the ones that count.

What this bin holds

We put together this gray number roller stamp for marking codes on many surfaces. It helps you keep track of dates and batches with clear, consistent prints.

This number stamp is built with plastic, metal, and rubber, measuring 16.8 x 8 x 4.5 cm. The plastic turntable turns easily, and the metal frame is rustproof for durability and easy cleaning. Each belt adjusts independently, letting you pick just the characters you need.

The numbers on the label

What the label says
AislePaper, stamping & gift wrap
Options in this bin3 sizes and colours
Packing list1 Pcs x Number Roller Stamp
ColorGray
MaterialPlastic, Metal, Rubber
Size16.8 x 8 x 4.5 cm / 6.61 x 3.15 x 1.77 Inch (L x W x H)
Character height3.5 mm / 0.14 Inch
Price across options$23.49 to $23.99
Rating on the listing3.8 from 23 notes

Who takes it home

Folks use this rolling stamp for marking production dates, batch numbers, and identification codes on paper, plastics, glass, wood, and cloth. It’s useful in food packaging, product labeling, and office work. To get a clear impression, press the stamp onto your surface with steady pressure.

Next to it on the shelf

Walk the rest of Paper, stamping & gift wrap — 162 bins in all. Punches, dies, stamps, ribbon.

Symbol Rolling Stamp $23.49

What makers wrote about this bin

  • Love it!

    Nate R. · 5 of 5
  • I love the possibilities with this stamp! My only complaint is how uncomfortable it is to roll the plastic wheels. One of the gear pieces had an extra long/sharp/not uniform piece that I had to be careful not to poke myself with. After scrolling through several digits I ended up putting on some gloves to give my fingers a break from the stabbing sensation. The digits are so close together that you need to hold one digit steady while turning the other so that they don't spin at the same time. Besides the challenge of setting the symbols/message I really like using this stamp! Used an ink pad…

    KT · 4 of 5
  • Works good, we like the look and feel. It stamps as expected!

    shopper · 5 of 5
  • I use this for my business. It's so easy to change the wording/numbers. It eliminates writing the same thing over and over. Time saving instrument and more professional.

    Janis Marshall Todd · 5 of 5

Next along the same shelf

Symbol Rolling Stamp$23.49