Every bin here is ours — we make it and we pack itSizes measured at our own bench, not copied from a cataloguePrice on the label is the reading we took, with its date
PATIKILOffice, craft and home improvement accessories, made by us
Stainless Steel and Plastic Glue Needle Tube Blunt Tips — PATIKIL

Adhesives, sealants & lubricants

Stainless Steel and Plastic Glue Needle Tube Blunt Tips

3.5 8 notes

$6.71Low on the shelf

  • 25-gauge needle tube
  • Rose red plastic and stainless steel
  • Overall length 30mm / 1.18 inch
  • Blunt tip, not for injection

Pick the size or colour

The stamp below follows whichever option is lit.

The stamp hands you over to the listing where this bin is actually sold. The price and the stock state you see there are the ones that count.

What this bin holds

We offer these blunt-tip dispensing needles for precise liquid handling. They help you get glues, oils, and other liquids right where they need to go.

This 25-gauge needle tip combines a lightweight PP base with a stainless steel tube, ensuring it resists high temperatures and corrosion. The overall length is 30mm (1.18 inches), with a 12.7mm (0.5 inch) needle tip and a 0.5mm (0.02 inch) outside diameter. The double screw locking on the tip seat helps keep it securely in place during use.

The numbers on the label

What the label says
AisleAdhesives, sealants & lubricants
Options in this bin6 sizes and colours
Gauges25Ga
MaterialPlastic and Stainless Steel
ColorRose Red
Overall length30mm / 1.18inch
Overall diameter7.5mm / 0.3inch
Needle tip length12.7mm /0.5inch
Needle tip outside diameter0.5mm / 0.02inch
Needle tip inner diameter0.3mm /0.01inch
Packing list100Pcs x Dispenser Needle Tips
Price across options$6.71 to $8.69
Rating on the listing3.5 from 8 notes

Who takes it home

Craft makers, hobbyists, and those working on small electronic components find these useful for detailed applications. They are also good for hydroponics or refilling ink. Always confirm the needle tip size before you begin your project.

Next to it on the shelf

Glues, tapes, sealants, oils. Adhesives, sealants & lubricants holds 96 bins, sorted by price and by what is on the shelf today.

Stainless Steel and Plastic Glue Needle Tube Blunt Tips $6.71

Next along the same shelf

Stainless Steel and Plastic Glue Needle Tube Blunt Tips$6.71