Every bin here is ours — we make it and we pack itSizes measured at our own bench, not copied from a cataloguePrice on the label is the reading we took, with its date
PATIKILOffice, craft and home improvement accessories, made by us
Stainless Steel and Plastic Glue Needle Tube Blunt Tips — PATIKIL

Adhesives, sealants & lubricants

Stainless Steel and Plastic Glue Needle Tube Blunt Tips

4.3 24 notes

$5.99On the shelf

  • 14-gauge blunt needle tips
  • Made from plastic and stainless steel
  • 68mm overall length, 50.8mm tip
  • For precise dispensing of liquids

Pick the size or colour

The stamp below follows whichever option is lit.

The stamp hands you over to the listing where this bin is actually sold. The price and the stock state you see there are the ones that count.

What this bin holds

These blunt dispensing needle tips are designed for precise application of liquids. They are useful for tasks requiring controlled flow without piercing.

This set includes 14-gauge needle tips with a fruit green base, measuring 68mm (2.68 inches) overall length. The needle tip tube is 50.8mm (2 inches) long with a 1.8mm (0.07 inch) outside diameter. We use a lightweight, reusable plastic base and a stainless steel tube that resists high temperatures and corrosion. The double screw locking seat ensures a secure fit.

The numbers on the label

What the label says
AisleAdhesives, sealants & lubricants
Options in this bin9 sizes and colours
Gauges14Ga
MaterialPlastic and Stainless Steel
ColorFruit Green
Overall length68mm / 2.68inch
Overall diameter7.5mm / 0.3inch
Needle tip length50.8mm /2inch
Needle tip outside diameter1.8mm / 0.07inch
Needle tip inner diameter1.5mm /0.06inch
Packing list10Pcs x Dispenser Needle Tips
Price across options$5.99 to $6.39
Rating on the listing4.3 from 24 notes

Who takes it home

People use these blunt tips for various industrial and household jobs, like hydroponics, craft making, and filling ink or oil. They are also handy for electronic component work and experiments. Make sure to confirm the needle tip size you need before you buy. Note that these are blunt tips, not for injection.

Next to it on the shelf

This bin lives in Adhesives, sealants & lubricants, one of 96 on that aisle. Glues, tapes, sealants, oils.

Stainless Steel and Plastic Glue Needle Tube Blunt Tips $5.99

Next along the same shelf

Stainless Steel and Plastic Glue Needle Tube Blunt Tips$5.99