Every bin here is ours — we make it and we pack itSizes measured at our own bench, not copied from a cataloguePrice on the label is the reading we took, with its date
PATIKILOffice, craft and home improvement accessories, made by us
Sketching Pencils Wood, Break-Resistant Lead — PATIKIL

Painting, drawing & printmaking

Sketching Pencils Wood, Break-Resistant Lead

5.0 2 notes

$7.53Low on the shelf

  • 12 graphite sketching pencils
  • 7B lead hardness, dark color
  • Break-resistant, poplar wood
  • Self-sharpening feature

Pick the size or colour

The stamp below follows whichever option is lit.

The stamp hands you over to the listing where this bin is actually sold. The price and the stock state you see there are the ones that count.

What this bin holds

Our 7B graphite sketching pencils provide a dark, smooth line for artists and designers. They have break-resistant lead and a self-sharpening feature.

This pack of 12 graphite sketching pencils features 7B hardness lead, offering a rich, dark mark. The high-tenacity poplar wood minimizes lead breakage, and the hexagonal body fits comfortably in hand. Each pencil is 17.5 x 0.7cm (6.9 x 0.3 inches).

The numbers on the label

What the label says
AislePainting, drawing & printmaking
Options in this bin4 sizes and colours
Refill colorBlack
MaterialWooden, Graphite
Total size17.5 x 0.7cm / 6.9 x 0.3 Inch (LxW)
Packing list12 Pcs x Graphite Sketching Pencils with Built-in Sharpening Area
Price across options$7.53 to $11.99
Shelf groupOffice Product
Rating on the listing5.0 from 2 notes

Who takes it home

These pencils are designed for artists, designers, and art enthusiasts creating detailed sketches and professional artwork. The built-in sharpening area allows for quick, tool-free sharpening anywhere. Remember, softer leads like 7B provide darker colors.

Next to it on the shelf

Walk the rest of Painting, drawing & printmaking — 129 bins in all. Brushes, palettes, stencils, inks.

Sketching Pencils Wood, Break-Resistant Lead $7.53

Next along the same shelf

Sketching Pencils Wood, Break-Resistant Lead$7.53