Every bin here is ours — we make it and we pack itSizes measured at our own bench, not copied from a cataloguePrice on the label is the reading we took, with its date
PATIKILOffice, craft and home improvement accessories, made by us
Skateboard Truck Hardware Kit for Skateboard — PATIKIL

General craft room

Skateboard Truck Hardware Kit for Skateboard

4.4 84 notes

$5.26Low on the shelf

  • Black, silver, and brown metal parts
  • Includes 8 nuts, 8 spacers, 8 speed rings
  • 5/16 inch nuts fit skateboard trucks
  • Reduces friction, protects wheels and trucks

Pick the size or colour

The stamp below follows whichever option is lit.

The stamp hands you over to the listing where this bin is actually sold. The price and the stock state you see there are the ones that count.

What this bin holds

This skateboard truck hardware kit provides the small parts needed to keep a board rolling. It helps replace worn components or modify a setup for a smooth, fast ride.

We make these kits from durable metal, giving you eight nuts, eight spacers, and eight speed rings in a single package. The 5/16 inch nuts secure the trucks, while the 8.1 x 10.4 x 10.5 mm spacers reduce friction when the wheels turn. Speed rings, measuring 8 x 12 x 1 mm, protect both the wheels and the truck components.

The numbers on the label

What the label says
AisleGeneral craft room
Options in this bin3 sizes and colours
ColorBlack, Silver, Brown
MaterialMetal
Nuts size5/16 inch
Spacer size8.1 x 10.4 x 10.5mm / 0.32 x 0.41 x 0.41" (ID*OD*H)
Speed ring size8 x 12 x 1mm / 0.31 x 0.47 x 0.04" (ID*OD*T)
Package list8 x Nuts, 8 x Spacers, 8 x Speed Rings
Price across options$5.26 to $9.29
Shelf groupApparel
Rating on the listing4.4 from 84 notes

Who takes it home

Skateboarders pick up these kits for routine maintenance, repairs, or custom builds. The parts are suitable for outdoor sports use. Before ordering, check the dimensions and quantity of the nuts, spacers, and speed rings to ensure they match your existing hardware.

Next to it on the shelf

Glue guns, mats, trays, kits. General craft room holds 499 bins, sorted by price and by what is on the shelf today.

Skateboard Truck Hardware Kit for Skateboard $5.26

What makers wrote about this bin

  • Good hardware but the “green” color is not the Seafoam/mint green that it shows in the pictures.. it’s just straight green. A little disappointed since it doesn’t match my board but that’s the only issue I had.

    Nick · 4 of 5
  • Good hardware color isn’t bad

    Brian · 5 of 5
  • Everything’s good in this here little kit. A few of the speed washer were broken but there’s still plenty left. Not much to be said here. Local skate shop didn’t have any extra speed washers so I bought this and got extra hardware too now. Yeah it’s fine, great for the price.

    DustyxXxHuevos · 5 of 5
  • I purchased these because my skates came with plastic bearing caps and those ended up stripping the moment I took them on or off. I found these in my wheel color and they fit perfectly! Great quality and perfect in all aspects!

    Ashley · 5 of 5

Next along the same shelf

Skateboard Truck Hardware Kit for Skateboard$5.26