Every bin here is ours — we make it and we pack itSizes measured at our own bench, not copied from a cataloguePrice on the label is the reading we took, with its date
PATIKILOffice, craft and home improvement accessories, made by us
Shower Head Extension Arm Brass G1/2 Male — PATIKIL

Fabric & sewing

Shower Head Extension Arm Brass G1/2 Male

4.4 16 notes

$13.99Low on the shelf

  • 2 pieces shower head extension arm
  • G1/2 male to G1/2 female threads
  • Brass tone, brass material
  • 31mm tube length, 26mm diameter

The stamp hands you over to the listing where this bin is actually sold. The price and the stock state you see there are the ones that count.

What this bin holds

Our shower head extension arms connect and extend your shower arm for better positioning. These brass fittings are strong and corrosion-resistant.

We offer these G1/2 male to G1/2 female threaded shower head extensions in a brass tone, made from durable brass material. Each fitting has a 31mm (1.22 inch) tube length, a 20mm (0.79 inch) thread length, and a 26mm (1.02 inch) diameter. This material is sturdy and corrosion resistant, providing high strength to support your shower head.

The numbers on the label

What the label says
AisleFabric & sewing
Options in this bin1 sizes and colours
ColorBrass Tone
MaterialBrass
Tube length31mm / 1.22inch
Thread length20mm / 0.79inch
Diameter26mm / 1.02inch
Thread sizeG1/2 Male to G1/2 Female
Package content2Pcs x Shower Head Extension Arm
Price across options$13.99 to $13.99
Shelf groupTools & Home Improvement
Rating on the listing4.4 from 16 notes

Who takes it home

These extension arms are useful for adjusting your shower head, but they can also be used in the garden, swimming pool, or with fuel equipment. Before installing, confirm the thread size you need. We recommend using PTFE tape for better sealing performance.

Next to it on the shelf

Walk the rest of Fabric & sewing — 79 bins in all. Fasteners, trims, tools, patches.

Shower Head Extension Arm Brass G1/2 Male $13.99

What makers wrote about this bin

  • Adjusts fitting to correct dept to shower finish.

    Jim Craig · 4 of 5

Next along the same shelf

Shower Head Extension Arm Brass G1/2 Male$13.99