Every bin here is ours — we make it and we pack itSizes measured at our own bench, not copied from a cataloguePrice on the label is the reading we took, with its date
PATIKILOffice, craft and home improvement accessories, made by us
Set of 5 Wooden Trivets Tree Trivet Hot Pot Holders — PATIKIL

Home, kitchen & storage

Set of 5 Wooden Trivets Tree Trivet Hot Pot Holders

5.0 4 notes

$18.99Low on the shelf

  • Set of 5 wooden trivets
  • Tree design for vertical storage
  • Made from sturdy solid wood
  • Resists cracking, oil, and water

The stamp hands you over to the listing where this bin is actually sold. The price and the stock state you see there are the ones that count.

What this bin holds

Our wooden trivet set keeps your hot pots and dishes off the counter. The unique tree design also makes for tidy, space-saving storage.

This set includes 5 wooden hot pot holders that stack vertically on an apple-top base. The base diameter is 9.5 cm (3.74 inches), and the total height is 23 cm (9.1 inches). The individual trivet diameters are 17 cm (6.7 inches) and 15 cm (5.9 inches). We make these from solid wood, giving them resistance to cracking and wear, and the oiled surface resists oil and water.

The numbers on the label

What the label says
AisleHome, kitchen & storage
Options in this bin1 sizes and colours
MaterialWood
Base diameter9.5 cm / 3.74 Inch
Total height23 cm / 9.1 Inch
Trivet diameter17 cm / 6.7 Inch, 15 cm / 5.9 Inch
Package content1 Set x Tree Trivet (5 x Hot Pot Holders)
Wooden materialMade of sturdy solid wood, this heat-resistant mat is resistant to cracking and wear, ensu
Price across options$18.99 to $18.99
Rating on the listing5.0 from 4 notes

Who takes it home

These wooden trivets are useful in the kitchen, living room, or dining area for cups, bowls, plates, teapots, or hot pans. The mats automatically unfold under the weight of your dish; just place it on top. They are easy to clean with a damp cloth. Check the sizes to ensure they fit your common cookware.

Next to it on the shelf

Hooks, liners, boxes, stoppers. Home, kitchen & storage holds 258 bins, sorted by price and by what is on the shelf today.

Set of 5 Wooden Trivets Tree Trivet Hot Pot Holders $18.99

Next along the same shelf

Set of 5 Wooden Trivets Tree Trivet Hot Pot Holders$18.99