Every bin here is ours — we make it and we pack itSizes measured at our own bench, not copied from a cataloguePrice on the label is the reading we took, with its date
PATIKILOffice, craft and home improvement accessories, made by us
Safe Secure Tamper Evident Labels — PATIKIL

Paper, stamping & gift wrap

Safe Secure Tamper Evident Labels

4.8 4 notes

$5.59Low on the shelf

  • PVC adhesive tamper-evident labels
  • 850 labels per roll
  • 55 mm (2.2 in) long
  • 15 mm (0.59 in) wide

Pick the size or colour

The stamp below follows whichever option is lit.

The stamp hands you over to the listing where this bin is actually sold. The price and the stock state you see there are the ones that count.

What this bin holds

These tamper-evident labels help assure that items remain sealed until they reach their destination. They are a practical way to show that a package has not been opened.

Each roll contains 850 PVC adhesive labels. These measure 55 mm (2.2 inches) long and 15 mm (0.59 inches) wide. The strong adhesive helps keep the seal secure, and the colored section clearly indicates if the seal has been broken.

The numbers on the label

What the label says
AislePaper, stamping & gift wrap
Options in this bin4 sizes and colours
MaterialPVC
Length55mm / 2.2inch
Width15 mm / 0.59 inch
Packing list1 Roll x Packing Sealing Tape(850 pcs labels for each roll)
Price across options$5.59 to $8.99
Rating on the listing4.8 from 4 notes

Who takes it home

We see these labels used by small businesses, like cafes or restaurants offering take-out. You can apply them to beverage lids or use them as food safety seals. The arrows on the label indicate how to remove them easily when the time comes.

Next to it on the shelf

Walk the rest of Paper, stamping & gift wrap — 162 bins in all. Punches, dies, stamps, ribbon.

Safe Secure Tamper Evident Labels $5.59

What makers wrote about this bin

  • Easy to use and sticks well

    Fil Guy · 5 of 5
  • I ordered one roll of the PATIKIL 19x55mm Beverage Sealing Tape to use on some small bottles of liquid. Overall, the strips worked pretty well. I wasn’t always clear on the direction of the arrow, granted, but it at least came in indication of whether something had been tampered with. The tape is quite sticky, but still able to be pulled off readily when you need to use the vile or the bottle. This size was also adequate for my needs given the sizes of the lids involved. Definitely a worthwhile item to try.

    Doughc00VMD · 4 of 5
  • I picked up this roll of PATIKIL beverage sealing tape to use on drink lids for take-out orders, and it’s been working really well so far. The stickers are the perfect size to go across a cup lid and create a simple tamper-evident seal, which gives customers a little extra confidence that their drink hasn’t been opened after it leaves the counter. The adhesive is stronger than I expected. Once you press it onto the lid it stays put and doesn’t peel up easily during transport. I’ve used it on coffee cups and plastic drink lids and it sticks well to both. It also helps prevent accidental spills…

    Lou · 5 of 5

Next along the same shelf

Safe Secure Tamper Evident Labels$5.59