Every bin here is ours — we make it and we pack itSizes measured at our own bench, not copied from a cataloguePrice on the label is the reading we took, with its date
PATIKILOffice, craft and home improvement accessories, made by us
Round Ink Stone Tray — PATIKIL

Painting, drawing & printmaking

Round Ink Stone Tray

4.0 1 notes

$14.99Low on the shelf

  • Black ink stone, 3-inch size
  • Includes one black ink stick
  • Smooth, hard stone surface
  • For calligraphy and painting

Pick the size or colour

The stamp below follows whichever option is lit.

The stamp hands you over to the listing where this bin is actually sold. The price and the stock state you see there are the ones that count.

What this bin holds

This ink stone tray with an ink stick is a traditional tool for calligraphy and painting. It helps you prepare your ink for a smooth writing or drawing experience.

We make this ink stone from hard stone, giving it a smooth surface for grinding the ink stick. The ink stick is crafted to release ink quickly. The ink stone measures 3 inches across, and the stick is 9.1 x 2.3 x 1.2 cm, all in black.

The numbers on the label

What the label says
AislePainting, drawing & printmaking
Options in this bin4 sizes and colours
ColorBlack
MaterialStone, Ink
Inkstone size3 Inch
Ink stick size9.1 x 2.3 x 1.2 cm / 3.58 x 0.91 x 0.47 Inch (L*W*H)
Package list1 Pcs x Inkstone, 1 Pcs x Ink Stick
Price across options$14.99 to $29.92
Shelf groupOffice Product
Rating on the listing4.0 from 1 notes

Who takes it home

This set is for anyone practicing calligraphy and painting, from beginners to experienced artists. It serves well as a teaching tool or a gift for enthusiasts. Remember to clean the ink stone and remove the ink stick promptly after each use, then let them dry.

Next to it on the shelf

Painting, drawing & printmaking is where we keep it, with 128 neighbours: brushes, palettes, stencils, inks.

Round Ink Stone Tray $14.99

Next along the same shelf

Round Ink Stone Tray$14.99