Every bin here is ours — we make it and we pack itSizes measured at our own bench, not copied from a cataloguePrice on the label is the reading we took, with its date
PATIKILOffice, craft and home improvement accessories, made by us
Rooting Holders Kit, Rerooting Crochet Hooks Wig Tool — PATIKIL

General craft room

Rooting Holders Kit, Rerooting Crochet Hooks Wig Tool

4.1 50 notes

$11.87Low on the shelf

  • Silver tone aluminum alloy holder
  • 0.8mm nickel iron needles
  • Solid wood handle awls
  • For doll hair rooting

Pick the size or colour

The stamp below follows whichever option is lit.

The stamp hands you over to the listing where this bin is actually sold. The price and the stock state you see there are the ones that count.

What this bin holds

Our rooting holders kit helps you re-root doll hair with precision. This tool allows you to give dolls new, charming hairstyles.

This kit includes a silver tone aluminum alloy rooting holder with a solid wood handle, measuring 5.2 x 0.24 inches. It comes with 0.8 x 40mm nickel iron rooting needles and 4.72 x 0.47 inch awls. The nickel-plated surface of the needles resists rust and deformation, ensuring they last for many projects.

The numbers on the label

What the label says
AisleGeneral craft room
Options in this bin21 sizes and colours
Rooting holders colorSilver Tone
MaterialAluminum alloy, Solid wood, Nickel iron
Rooting holders size13.2 x 0.6cm / 5.2 x 0.24 Inch(L*Dia)
Needles size0.8 x 40mm / 0.03 x 1.57 inch (Dia*L)
Awls size12 x 1.2cm / 4.72 x 0.47 Inch(L*Dia)
Packing list2 x Rooting Holders, 2 x Awls, 10 x Needles
Price across options$11.87 to $15.19
Rating on the listing4.1 from 50 notes

Who takes it home

This kit is useful for doll hair rooting and styling on various dolls, such as plush or plastic toys. To use it, place hair on the doll's head, hook the hair with the needle, and insert it into the doll's skin. Repeat until the hairstyle is complete. Beginners might find the 0.8mm needle easier to use.

Next to it on the shelf

Walk the rest of General craft room — 499 bins in all. Glue guns, mats, trays, kits.

Rooting Holders Kit, Rerooting Crochet Hooks Wig Tool $11.87

What makers wrote about this bin

  • Works really good

    Jaylin Dorko · 5 of 5
  • Perfect for beginners

    Jenna Jones · 5 of 5
  • Use the pick to start the holes in rubber or vinyl before using rooting needle. I've pierced myself with broken needles trying to enter thin "doll scalps" I am using a heavy duty set of pliers to tighten the needles in place. They are too long as is. They are more easily broken if you dont shorten the height. Good beginners set

    A.Fox · 4 of 5
  • It got the job done

    deborah smathers · 5 of 5

Next along the same shelf

Rooting Holders Kit, Rerooting Crochet Hooks Wig Tool$11.87