Every bin here is ours — we make it and we pack itSizes measured at our own bench, not copied from a cataloguePrice on the label is the reading we took, with its date
PATIKILOffice, craft and home improvement accessories, made by us
Resistant Tamper Pressure Sensitive Seal — PATIKIL

General craft room

Resistant Tamper Pressure Sensitive Seal

4.4 158 notes

$6.29On the shelf

  • 100 pressure-sensitive seal liners
  • 23mm diameter, 1mm thickness
  • Polystyrene foam material
  • For powder or dry products

Pick the size or colour

The stamp below follows whichever option is lit.

The stamp hands you over to the listing where this bin is actually sold. The price and the stock state you see there are the ones that count.

What this bin holds

Our pressure-sensitive seal liners help keep dry or powder products fresh in jars. They prevent dust, moisture, and odors from entering the container.

These pressure-sensitive seal liners measure 23mm (0.91 inch) in diameter and 1mm (0.04 inch) in thickness. Each pack contains 100 liners made from polystyrene foam. The liners are coated with a torque-activated adhesive, allowing them to stick to glass, plastic, and metal jars when the lid is tightened. They help keep products fresh by avoiding dust, moisture, and dirt.

The numbers on the label

What the label says
AisleGeneral craft room
Options in this bin11 sizes and colours
Size23mm x 1mm / 0.91inch x 0.04inch (Dia x T)
Packing list100 x Pressure Sensitive Liners. The outer diameter of the bottle mouth is consistent with
Price across options$6.29 to $9.99
Shelf groupTools & Home Improvement
Rating on the listing4.4 from 158 notes

Who takes it home

We find these foam lid liners work well for powder or dry products in round containers. To apply, ensure the cap is clean, place the lettering side of the seal into the cap, apply light pressure, then screw the lid on tightly. The seal will adhere to the container mouth. These liners are not suitable for applications containing oil or liquids.

Next to it on the shelf

This bin lives in General craft room, one of 499 on that aisle. Glue guns, mats, trays, kits.

Resistant Tamper Pressure Sensitive Seal $6.29

What makers wrote about this bin

  • We ordered these to seal our 5 gallon water jugs. The orginal caps came with foam circles that had gotten lost and the caps were leaking without them. I measured (in mm) the inside of the cap. These fit like a glove. We have an entire box so we replace them after each refill. They do create a seal, which isn't necessarily what we needed this for- but it is nice. We just peel it off the mouth of the jug and throw it away. We have a dispenser and just wash and store the caps while it is on the dispenser, then grab a new seal when we need one.

    lil_delfin · 5 of 5
  • Work as needed

    Jayla · 5 of 5
  • Made my cake jars look more professional and help seal them better l. They are easy to use and the quality was great. They were thin enough to provide a great seal functional and great value for your money.

    Zykia Nichols · 5 of 5
  • Excellent!

    Excellent P. · 5 of 5

Next along the same shelf

Resistant Tamper Pressure Sensitive Seal$6.29