Every bin here is ours — we make it and we pack itSizes measured at our own bench, not copied from a cataloguePrice on the label is the reading we took, with its date
PATIKILOffice, craft and home improvement accessories, made by us
PS Foam Resistant Tamper Pressure Sensitive Seal — PATIKIL

General craft room

PS Foam Resistant Tamper Pressure Sensitive Seal

4.3 209 notes

$6.99On the shelf

  • 100 pressure-sensitive foam liners
  • 20mm (0.79 inch) diameter
  • 1mm (0.04 inch) thick
  • Seals dry or powder products

Pick the size or colour

The stamp below follows whichever option is lit.

The stamp hands you over to the listing where this bin is actually sold. The price and the stock state you see there are the ones that count.

What this bin holds

Our pressure-sensitive foam seal liners help keep your products fresh and protected. They create a reliable seal to prevent leaks, odors, and contamination in your jars.

This pack contains 100 pressure-sensitive seal liners, each 20mm (0.79 inch) in diameter and 1mm (0.04 inch) thick. Made from polystyrene foam, these liners are designed to keep dust, moisture, and dirt out of your containers. They also prevent leaks and contain odors, which helps preserve the freshness of dry or powdered goods.

The numbers on the label

What the label says
AisleGeneral craft room
Options in this bin8 sizes and colours
Size20mm x 1mm / 0.79inch x 0.04inch (Dia x T)
Packing list100 x Pressure Sensitive Liners. The outer diameter of the bottle mouth is consistent with
Price across options$6.99 to $13.29
Shelf groupTools & Home Improvement
Rating on the listing4.3 from 209 notes

Who takes it home

These foam lid liners are coated to activate when the lid is tightened, making them adhesive to glass, plastic, and metal jars. They work best with powder or dry products. Before applying, ensure the cap surface is clean and dry. Place the lettering side of the seal into the cap, apply light pressure, then screw the lid on tightly.

Next to it on the shelf

Glue guns, mats, trays, kits. General craft room holds 499 bins, sorted by price and by what is on the shelf today.

PS Foam Resistant Tamper Pressure Sensitive Seal $6.99

What makers wrote about this bin

  • Perfect!

    Guammie · 5 of 5
  • Delivery was fast and accurate.

    Ainsley Clarke · 5 of 5
  • They don't stick

    Nancy Powell · 4 of 5
  • Leakproof seal

    John · 5 of 5

Next along the same shelf

PS Foam Resistant Tamper Pressure Sensitive Seal$6.99