Every bin here is ours — we make it and we pack itSizes measured at our own bench, not copied from a cataloguePrice on the label is the reading we took, with its date
PATIKILOffice, craft and home improvement accessories, made by us
Portable Hook & Eye Turnbuckle Tension — PATIKIL

Home, kitchen & storage

Portable Hook & Eye Turnbuckle Tension

4.6

$7.59Low on the shelf

  • Silver steel tensioners
  • Fits 1.8-2mm (1/32" - 5/64") cables
  • Total length 66 mm (2.6 inch)
  • Hook opening 9.4 mm (0.37 inch)

Pick the size or colour

The stamp below follows whichever option is lit.

The stamp hands you over to the listing where this bin is actually sold. The price and the stock state you see there are the ones that count.

What this bin holds

Our hook and eye turnbuckle tensioners provide a secure hold for small cables. They let you adjust the line's length and tightness for different tasks.

This cable tensioner is made of steel, which gives it strength and corrosion resistance. It measures 66 mm (2.6 inches) long, with a hook opening of 9.4 mm (0.37 inches). The screw is 28 x 10 mm (1.1 x 0.39 inches) and designed for cables 1.8-2mm (1/32" - 5/64") in diameter.

The numbers on the label

What the label says
AisleHome, kitchen & storage
Options in this bin4 sizes and colours
ColorSilver
MaterialSteel
Fit cable diameter1.8-2mm/ 1/32" - 5/64"
Total length66 mm / 2.6 inch
Hook opening size9.4 mm / 0.37 inch
Hook size32 x 17.5 mm / 1.26 x 0.69 inch(H*W)
Screw size28 x 10 mm / 1.1 x 0.39 inch(L*W)
Hole diameter2.8 mm / 0.11 inch
Packing list4 Pcs x Portable Hook & Eye Turnbuckle Tension
Price across options$7.59 to $13.49
Rating on the listing4.6 from 0 notes

Who takes it home

People use these steel wire rope hangers indoors and outdoors for secure tensioning and cable management. They work well for garden chandeliers, ceiling lights, and display hanging. Always confirm your cable diameter fits the specified range before installation to ensure a secure fit.

Next to it on the shelf

Hooks, liners, boxes, stoppers. Home, kitchen & storage holds 258 bins, sorted by price and by what is on the shelf today.

Portable Hook & Eye Turnbuckle Tension $7.59

Next along the same shelf

Portable Hook & Eye Turnbuckle Tension$7.59