Every bin here is ours — we make it and we pack itSizes measured at our own bench, not copied from a cataloguePrice on the label is the reading we took, with its date
PATIKILOffice, craft and home improvement accessories, made by us
Liquid Chalk Markers 6mm, 2 Pcs Chalkboard Markers, Dry Erase Chalk Pens — PATIKIL

Desk & stationery

Liquid Chalk Markers 6mm, 2 Pcs Chalkboard Markers, Dry Erase Chalk Pens

4.0 5 notes

$6.07Low on the shelf

  • Two coffee-colored chalk markers
  • PP material for dust-free writing
  • Tip width is 0.6 cm
  • For non-porous surfaces like glass

Pick the size or colour

The stamp below follows whichever option is lit.

The stamp hands you over to the listing where this bin is actually sold. The price and the stock state you see there are the ones that count.

What this bin holds

We offer these liquid chalk markers for clear, smooth writing on many non-porous surfaces. They help create signs and displays without dust.

These two coffee-colored chalk pens are made from PP material, ensuring clean and odorless use. The quick-drying ink delivers smooth, skip-free writing, and the barrels are 1.6 cm in diameter. Each marker is 14 x 1.8 cm, with a tip width of 0.6 cm.

The numbers on the label

What the label says
AisleDesk & stationery
Options in this bin9 sizes and colours
Packing list2 Pcs x Chalkboard Markers
ColorCoffee
MaterialPP
Total size14 x 1.8 cm / 5.51 x 0.71 Inch (L x W)
Barrel diameter1.6 cm / 0.63 Inch
Tip width0.6 cm / 0.24 Inch
Price across options$6.07 to $7.99
Shelf groupApparel
Rating on the listing4.0 from 5 notes

Who takes it home

Cafe owners use these for menu boards, and retail stores create window displays. To start the ink flow, shake the marker and press the tip. Always test on a small area first to ensure surface compatibility.

Next to it on the shelf

Walk the rest of Desk & stationery — 156 bins in all. Organisers, holders, trays, pens.

Liquid Chalk Markers 6mm, 2 Pcs Chalkboard Markers, Dry Erase Chalk Pens $6.07

What makers wrote about this bin

  • Two rose gold liquid chalk markers with a convertible 6mm tip that works for both broad strokes and finer detail depending on the angle. The ink flows smoothly and dries quickly without smudging on glass, chalkboard, or mirrors. Being wet-erase rather than permanent means cleaning it off is pretty easy (damp cloth did it for me) but you're not going to accidentally rub the marks off a chalkboard sign. And these are definitely meant for chalkboard signs or other applications where you want the writing/drawing to stick around for a while, not for use as normal chalk. I got the rose gold, which…

    Hamish · 5 of 5
  • I ordered these chalk markers to use in our homeschool on dry-erase boards. These markers will not work for that. They will write on dry-erase, and they will erase, but these are more like paint pens. You have to shake them before use, and then the ink comes out thick and takes a few minutes to dry. They would work great to make signs with that you want to be able to change daily, for instance. They work very well if that is your intention. I do love that you can swap the tip to be round or chiseled and that the cap fits securely on the other end for safekeeping. They are a good value if you…

    Angela Snyder · 4 of 5

Next along the same shelf

Liquid Chalk Markers 6mm, 2 Pcs Chalkboard Markers, Dry Eras$6.07