Every bin here is ours — we make it and we pack itSizes measured at our own bench, not copied from a cataloguePrice on the label is the reading we took, with its date
PATIKILOffice, craft and home improvement accessories, made by us
LED Strip Light Clips Soft Fixing Clip — PATIKIL

Fasteners & cutting tools

LED Strip Light Clips Soft Fixing Clip

4.4 19 notes

$8.69On the shelf

  • Clear soft plastic clips
  • Fits strips up to 20mm wide
  • Includes mounting screws
  • For indoor and outdoor use

Pick the size or colour

The stamp below follows whichever option is lit.

The stamp hands you over to the listing where this bin is actually sold. The price and the stock state you see there are the ones that count.

What this bin holds

These transparent LED strip light clips provide a secure and unobtrusive way to mount your RGB LED strip lights. They help keep lights neatly in place.

We make these soft plastic (PP) LED light clips in a transparent finish, so they blend in without affecting your light's color. Each clip is 42x8x2mm (1.7x0.3x0.1 inch) overall, with an inner size of 20x7mm (0.79x0.28 inch). They fit light strips up to 20mm (0.79 inch) wide and 7mm (0.28 inch) thick. They are rustproof, windproof, and weather-proof for both indoor and outdoor use.

The numbers on the label

What the label says
AisleFasteners & cutting tools
Options in this bin2 sizes and colours
ColorTransparent
MaterialPP (Soft Plastic)
Total size42x8x2mm / 1.7x0.3x0.1inch
Inner size20x7mm / 0.79x0.28 inch (W*T)
Fit light strip max. width20mm / 0.79inch
Fit light strip max. thickness7mm / 0.28inch
Screws sizeM2*10mm
Packing list50 Pack x LED Strip Light Clips, 100 Pack x Screws
Price across options$8.69 to $9.49
Shelf groupHome
Rating on the listing4.4 from 19 notes

Who takes it home

These clips are useful for anyone installing LED strip lights who wants a stable setup and better cable organization. To install, prepare your surface, position the clips along your LED strip, and secure them with the provided screws. If you are using these outdoors, consider adding extra protection for your LED strips against moisture or harsh weather.

Next to it on the shelf

Washers, screws, blades, files. Fasteners & cutting tools holds 215 bins, sorted by price and by what is on the shelf today.

LED Strip Light Clips Soft Fixing Clip $8.69

What makers wrote about this bin

  • Good quality

    Joaquin Acuna · 5 of 5

Next along the same shelf

LED Strip Light Clips Soft Fixing Clip$8.69