Every bin here is ours — we make it and we pack itSizes measured at our own bench, not copied from a cataloguePrice on the label is the reading we took, with its date
PATIKILOffice, craft and home improvement accessories, made by us
Hanging Fruit Baskets for Kitchen — PATIKIL

Home, kitchen & storage

Hanging Fruit Baskets for Kitchen

4.0 127 notes

$9.99On the shelf

  • 5.5 x 5.9 inch (W*H) size
  • Made from hand-woven cotton
  • Includes hook and mounting hardware
  • Brown, natural color

Pick the size or colour

The stamp below follows whichever option is lit.

The stamp hands you over to the listing where this bin is actually sold. The price and the stock state you see there are the ones that count.

What this bin holds

Our hanging fruit basket is a natural, hand-woven storage piece, keeping your produce fresh. It frees up counter space and brings a warm, earthy feel to your kitchen.

We make these hanging baskets from natural cotton, woven by hand. Each one is 14 cm wide and 15 cm high, with a 2.5 inch open width, providing ample space for your items. The breathable design helps keep fruit, vegetables, and other foods fresh longer.

The numbers on the label

What the label says
AisleHome, kitchen & storage
Options in this bin7 sizes and colours
Open width2.5 Inch
Size14 x 15cm / 5.5 x 5.9 inch (W*H)
Packing list1 x Hanging Basket, 1 x Hook, 1 x Expansion Tube, 1 x Expansion Bolt, 1 x Cap Stopper
Price across options$9.99 to $19.09
Shelf groupTools & Home Improvement
Rating on the listing4.0 from 127 notes

Who takes it home

This basket is a good choice for anyone needing extra storage in the kitchen or pantry. It works for onions, garlic, potatoes, or eggs. We include a vintage hook, an expansion tube, an expansion bolt, and a cap stopper to help you hang it easily.

Next to it on the shelf

This bin lives in Home, kitchen & storage, one of 258 on that aisle. Hooks, liners, boxes, stoppers.

Hanging Fruit Baskets for Kitchen $9.99

What makers wrote about this bin

  • Really cute. Use them on my wall mainly for decor. I put things in it not much. They’re very small.

    Becky Stinson · 5 of 5
  • This is the best little basket ever, I’ve hung it in the kitchen to put cloves of garlic and ginger in. Holds up very well and looks so cute in the kitchen

    Cheryl Parmenter · 5 of 5
  • These were a bit smaller than I pictured them to be. However, they still worked perfectly for what I needed them for. I was pleasantly surprised by how well they fit the purpose. So even though the size was unexpected, I'm still really happy with them. I'd definitely recommend them if you don't need anything too large!

    JesicaLayne · 4 of 5
  • I use this for flower decorations on my wall. It was the perfect size to accompany the frames that I had. Picture is before I added dried flowers to it.

    Jacquie C. · 5 of 5

Next along the same shelf

Hanging Fruit Baskets for Kitchen$9.99