Every bin here is ours — we make it and we pack itSizes measured at our own bench, not copied from a cataloguePrice on the label is the reading we took, with its date
PATIKILOffice, craft and home improvement accessories, made by us
Golf Club Training Grip, 1 Pack Left Handed Teaching Practice Swing — PATIKIL

Outdoors, sport & tools

Golf Club Training Grip, 1 Pack Left Handed Teaching Practice Swing

3.0 49 notes

$9.99Low on the shelf

  • One left-handed training grip
  • Black, durable rubber
  • 25.5 cm (10.04 inch) total length
  • For 0.58 inch golf club diameter

The stamp hands you over to the listing where this bin is actually sold. The price and the stock state you see there are the ones that count.

What this bin holds

This golf club training grip helps left-handed players learn the correct hand posture. It's a useful tool for beginners to quickly master their swing.

You'll find one black rubber training grip in this bin, designed for left-handed golfers. It measures 25.5 cm (10.04 inch) in length with an inner diameter of 1.25 cm (0.49 inch), fitting golf clubs up to 1.48 cm (0.58 inch) in diameter. The rubber material is soft, durable, and resists aging.

The numbers on the label

What the label says
AisleOutdoors, sport & tools
Options in this bin1 sizes and colours
ColorBlack
MaterialRubber
Inner diameter1.25 cm/ 0.49 inch
Fit for golf club diameter1.48 cm/ 0.58 inch
Total length25.5 cm/ 10.04 inch
Price across options$9.99 to $9.99
Shelf groupUnknown Binding
Rating on the listing3.0 from 49 notes

Who takes it home

Golfers learning the game use this grip for hand posture correction. Simply put your golf club into the training grip, and the ergonomic shape will guide your hand. Be sure to note the inner diameter to ensure it fits your specific golf club.

Next to it on the shelf

Outdoors, sport & tools is where we keep it, with 127 neighbours: carabiners, straps, repair kit.

Golf Club Training Grip, 1 Pack Left Handed Teaching Practice Swing $9.99

What makers wrote about this bin

  • I am new at golf and I decided to buy one of these grips to perfect my swing. It has helped me keep my wrist straight on my swing and would definitely recommend it for beginners.

    Stephanie lee schow · 5 of 5
  • Good way for right handed grandpa to teach left handed grandson the proper golf grip.

    HarryO · 5 of 5

Next along the same shelf

Golf Club Training Grip, 1 Pack Left Handed Teaching Practic$9.99