Every bin here is ours — we make it and we pack itSizes measured at our own bench, not copied from a cataloguePrice on the label is the reading we took, with its date
PATIKILOffice, craft and home improvement accessories, made by us
Golf Club Training Grip, 0.36" Right Handed Teaching Practice Swing — PATIKIL

Outdoors, sport & tools

Golf Club Training Grip, 0.36" Right Handed Teaching Practice Swing

3.7 9 notes

$9.99Low on the shelf

  • One right-handed training grip
  • Black, soft rubber material
  • 25.5 cm (10.04 inch) total length
  • For 0.36 inch golf club diameter

The stamp hands you over to the listing where this bin is actually sold. The price and the stock state you see there are the ones that count.

What this bin holds

We stock these golf club training grips to help right-handed golfers learn proper hand placement. This tool guides beginners to master the correct grip for a faster swing.

This black training grip is made from soft, durable rubber, resisting fading and distortion. It is 25.5 cm (10.04 inch) long, with an inner diameter of 0.8 cm (0.32 inch), fitting golf club diameters up to 0.92 cm (0.36 inch). Its hand-shaped design ensures a non-slip, comfortable hold.

The numbers on the label

What the label says
AisleOutdoors, sport & tools
Options in this bin1 sizes and colours
ColorBlack
MaterialRubber
Inner diameter0.8 cm/ 0.32 inch
Fit for golf club diameter0.92 cm/ 0.36 inch
Total length25.5 cm/ 10.04 inch
Price across options$9.99 to $9.99
Shelf groupUnknown Binding
Rating on the listing3.7 from 9 notes

Who takes it home

Beginner golfers and trainers use this grip to correct hand posture. Just slide your golf club into the training grip, and it will naturally guide your hand into the correct position. Always check the inner diameter of the grip to ensure it fits your club.

Next to it on the shelf

Carabiners, straps, repair kit. Outdoors, sport & tools holds 128 bins, sorted by price and by what is on the shelf today.

Golf Club Training Grip, 0.36" Right Handed Teaching Practice Swing $9.99

What makers wrote about this bin

  • Most important is that it fits. The feel is great and it fits. It was a tight squeeze but I managed. So far so good as far as the quality is concerned.

    Randolph Arends · 5 of 5
  • Arrived on time and as described no surprises

    BAMATIM · 5 of 5

Next along the same shelf

Golf Club Training Grip, 0.36" Right Handed Teaching Practic$9.99