Every bin here is ours — we make it and we pack itSizes measured at our own bench, not copied from a cataloguePrice on the label is the reading we took, with its date
PATIKILOffice, craft and home improvement accessories, made by us
for Oral Dispenser Liquid Oil Plastic Glass Bottles Stopper — PATIKIL

Home, kitchen & storage

for Oral Dispenser Liquid Oil Plastic Glass Bottles Stopper

3.5 59 notes

$5.79On the shelf

  • Clear PE plastic construction
  • For 15 mm diameter bottle openings
  • 4.4 mm dispensing hole
  • 25 adapters in each pack

Pick the size or colour

The stamp below follows whichever option is lit.

The stamp hands you over to the listing where this bin is actually sold. The price and the stock state you see there are the ones that count.

What this bin holds

We offer these clear PE plastic bottle adapters to help you dispense liquids from various containers. They create a tight connection for clean, controlled pouring.

You get 25 clear bottle adapters made from PE plastic. Each one has an applicable diameter of 15 mm (0.59 inch) with an outer diameter of 18.5 mm (0.73 inch) and a total height of 10 mm (0.39 inch). The hole for dispensing is 4.4 mm (0.17 inch). This material is sturdy and elastic, designed not to break easily and to last through many uses.

The numbers on the label

What the label says
AisleHome, kitchen & storage
Options in this bin11 sizes and colours
ColorClear
MaterialPE Plastic
Applicable diameter15 mm / 0.59 inch
Thread diameter16 mm / 0.63 inch
Outer diameter18.5 mm / 0.73 inch
Total height10 mm / 0.39 inch
Hole diameter4.4 mm / 0.17 inch
Packing list25 Pcs x Bottle Adapter
Price across options$5.79 to $6.99
Shelf groupMisc.
Rating on the listing3.5 from 59 notes

Who takes it home

These adapters are useful for anyone managing essential oils, perfumes, or small liquid dispensing bottles at home, for travel, or during outdoor activities. Ensure you select stoppers that match the opening size of your bottles to get a secure seal; you can recap the bottle without removing the adapter.

Next to it on the shelf

Hooks, liners, boxes, stoppers. Home, kitchen & storage holds 258 bins, sorted by price and by what is on the shelf today.

for Oral Dispenser Liquid Oil Plastic Glass Bottles Stopper $5.79

What makers wrote about this bin

  • Perfect fit. Not liquid tight as far as the seal goes but work great still

    damien · 5 of 5
  • These are a great solution to small medicine bottles. Four stars, because they're super tight to the top of the bottle, making it difficult to reuse.

    Mark W. · 4 of 5
  • I got the .59"/14mm size - hoping they would be the right size and fit for my 1oz Blake bottle and they are perfect. For reference, (for those who read reviews for clues as to what will fit their specific bottles), 1oz Blake bottles take a cap size of 22/400. The reducers pop in easily but securely. Keep in mind to place them in the opening level and hold the bottle securely before pressing into place just in case! As for the hole in the reducer....it is a good size for oils so you can tap or shake out a drop at a time but if you knock the bottle over, oil won't spill out of the bottle.

    Deb · 5 of 5
  • Received as promised. Correct size

    Kindle Customer · 5 of 5

Next along the same shelf

for Oral Dispenser Liquid Oil Plastic Glass Bottles Stopper$5.79