Every bin here is ours — we make it and we pack itSizes measured at our own bench, not copied from a cataloguePrice on the label is the reading we took, with its date
PATIKILOffice, craft and home improvement accessories, made by us
Drum Lamp Shades, 13"x13"x9" Linen Round Lamp Shade — PATIKIL

Office furniture, lighting & electronics

Drum Lamp Shades, 13"x13"x9" Linen Round Lamp Shade

3.9 456 notes

$22.69On the shelf

  • 13 inch top and bottom diameter
  • 9 inch height, 0.43 inch thread
  • Linen fabric, light blue color
  • Strong metal frame for stability

Pick the size or colour

The stamp below follows whichever option is lit.

The stamp hands you over to the listing where this bin is actually sold. The price and the stock state you see there are the ones that count.

What this bin holds

Our drum lamp shades bring a warm, inviting glow to any room. We make these shades to diffuse light, creating a pleasant ambiance in your space.

These linen lamp shades measure 13 inches in diameter at the top and bottom, with a height of 9 inches. The screw thread measures 0.43 inches in diameter. We build them with a strong metal frame for stability, and the linen fabric diffuses light for a soft glow.

The numbers on the label

What the label says
AisleOffice furniture, lighting & electronics
Options in this bin4 sizes and colours
Lampshade dimensionOur table lamp shade top diameter: 13 inch (33cm), bottom diameter: 13 inch (33cm), high:
Screw thread diameter0.43 inch (11mm). Medium size fits most table lamps, pendant lights, and floor lamps. Our
Durable materialThe barrel lamp shade is made of linen fabric that diffuses the light and provides a pleas
Price across options$22.69 to $28.19
Shelf groupTools & Home Improvement
Rating on the listing3.9 from 456 notes

Who takes it home

We often see these round drum lamp shades in living rooms, bedrooms, and studies. They fit well with modern minimalist or rustic decor. Assembly is straightforward: you'll roll and clip the linen fabric around the metal rings.

Next to it on the shelf

This bin lives in Office furniture, lighting & electronics, one of 167 on that aisle. Lamps, risers, hubs, cable kit.

Drum Lamp Shades, 13"x13"x9" Linen Round Lamp Shade $22.69

What makers wrote about this bin

  • If you’re looking to upgrade your existing lamps and not spend a fortune, this is a good alternative. They are easy to put together it just took a few minutes for each lampshade . The color is really nice . I would order these again

    Steven L. Huber · 5 of 5
  • Not too bad to assemble and looks really great

    larry · 5 of 5
  • inexpensive looks inexpensive adequate for my needs, but don’t buy this if you want it to look great

    marymak · 5 of 5
  • I bought these for a set of lamps that I purchased with a different colored shade. The frame is white and didn't look great but the ones that came with the lamps I ordered were silver. I was able to use these white shades with the silver frames and they look great. Glad I was able to make the swap to get the look that I wanted. These were not as easy to assemble as other lampshades I've put together. Overall, these worked for what I needed.

    Sabrina · 4 of 5

Next along the same shelf

Drum Lamp Shades, 13"x13"x9" Linen Round Lamp Shade$22.69