Every bin here is ours — we make it and we pack itSizes measured at our own bench, not copied from a cataloguePrice on the label is the reading we took, with its date
PATIKILOffice, craft and home improvement accessories, made by us
Drafting Ruler with Centimeters, Wood — PATIKIL

Desk & stationery

Drafting Ruler with Centimeters, Wood

3.3 3 notes

$7.49Low on the shelf

  • 12 wooden rulers per pack
  • Natural wood material
  • 8 inches long, 1 inch wide
  • For drawing and measuring

Pick the size or colour

The stamp below follows whichever option is lit.

The stamp hands you over to the listing where this bin is actually sold. The price and the stock state you see there are the ones that count.

What this bin holds

Our wooden drafting rulers are a straightforward measuring tool for technical drawings, sketches, and craft projects. We provide them in a pack of 12 for your workshop or office.

These wooden rulers are made from natural wood with polished, burr-free edges for comfortable use. Each ruler measures 21.1 x 2.5 cm with a thickness of 0.3 cm. The wood's insulating properties help prevent condensation, which can be important when working with paper.

The numbers on the label

What the label says
AisleDesk & stationery
Options in this bin7 sizes and colours
ColorWood
MaterialWooden
Total size21.1 x 2.5 cm / 8 x 1 Inch(LxW)
Thickness0.3 cm / 0.1 Inch
Packing list12 Pcs x Wooden Rulers
Price across options$7.49 to $17.99
Rating on the listing3.3 from 3 notes

Who takes it home

Office workers, designers, and students will find these rulers helpful for everyday measuring tasks. They are also suitable for aligning documents or marking cutting lines. Remember to store them flat to keep them from warping over time.

Next to it on the shelf

Walk the rest of Desk & stationery — 156 bins in all. Organisers, holders, trays, pens.

Drafting Ruler with Centimeters, Wood $7.49

Next along the same shelf

Drafting Ruler with Centimeters, Wood$7.49