Every bin here is ours — we make it and we pack itSizes measured at our own bench, not copied from a cataloguePrice on the label is the reading we took, with its date
PATIKILOffice, craft and home improvement accessories, made by us
Doll Hair Rooting Holders Tool — PATIKIL

General craft room

Doll Hair Rooting Holders Tool

4.2 3 notes

$14.99Low on the shelf

  • Nine-piece doll hair rooting tool set
  • Aluminum alloy, solid wood, nickel iron
  • Rooting holder is 13.2 x 0.6 cm
  • For doll hair extensions and styling

Pick the size or colour

The stamp below follows whichever option is lit.

The stamp hands you over to the listing where this bin is actually sold. The price and the stock state you see there are the ones that count.

What this bin holds

We put together this set of doll hair rooting tools for doll collectors and craftspeople. It helps create natural, real-looking hairstyles for many kinds of dolls.

This nine-piece set includes a pink wood-handle rooting holder, three nickel-iron needles, three awls, and two crochet hooks. The needles are 0.8 mm in diameter and 28 mm long, while the awls and crochet hooks measure 12.5 x 1.2 cm. These nickel-plated parts resist rust and will not deform easily, so they last longer in your shop.

The numbers on the label

What the label says
AisleGeneral craft room
Options in this bin4 sizes and colours
MaterialAluminum Alloy, Solid Wood, Nickel Iron
Rooting holders size13.2 x 0.6cm / 5.2 x 0.24 Inch(L*Dia)
Needles size0.8 x 28mm (0.03 x 1.1 inch) (Dia*L)
Awls size12.5 x 1.2cm / 4.92 x 0.47 Inch(L*Dia)
Crochet hook size12 x 1.2cm / 4.92 x 0.47 Inch(L*Dia)
Packing list2 x Rooting Holders, 1 x Awls, 1 x Crochet Hook, 5 x Needles
Price across options$14.99 to $14.99
Shelf groupHome
Rating on the listing4.2 from 3 notes

Who takes it home

Doll makers and hobbyists use these tools for doll hair extensions, re-rooting, and styling. The unique tapered hook design lets you insert hair precisely. When you start, face the hook side of the needle toward the hair, hook the hair, and insert it into the doll's skin.

Next to it on the shelf

Glue guns, mats, trays, kits. General craft room holds 499 bins, sorted by price and by what is on the shelf today.

Doll Hair Rooting Holders Tool $14.99

What makers wrote about this bin

  • Así de hermosa quedó mi muñeca y apenas estoy iniciándo, me gustó mucho el kit para ingertar cabello 😉

    Jessie Ramos · 5 of 5

Next along the same shelf

Doll Hair Rooting Holders Tool$14.99