Every bin here is ours — we make it and we pack itSizes measured at our own bench, not copied from a cataloguePrice on the label is the reading we took, with its date
PATIKILOffice, craft and home improvement accessories, made by us
Detachable Shade Bracket Holder, DIY Lighting Accessories — PATIKIL

Office furniture, lighting & electronics

Detachable Shade Bracket Holder, DIY Lighting Accessories

4.8 84 notes

$10.33Low on the shelf

  • Two sets of lamp harps
  • Gold-tone electroplated iron
  • Harp is 200 mm tall
  • Finial secures the lampshade

Pick the size or colour

The stamp below follows whichever option is lit.

The stamp hands you over to the listing where this bin is actually sold. The price and the stock state you see there are the ones that count.

What this bin holds

Our detachable shade bracket holders are for DIY lighting projects, replacing old parts on your table or floor lamps. They help you refresh the look of your lighting.

Each set includes two lamp harps made of electroplated iron in a gold tone. The harp is 200 mm (8 inches) high and 110 mm (4.33 inches) at its maximum width. A 36 x 25 mm finial screws on to hold the shade in place. The saddle has a 10 mm (0.39 inch) hole diameter and can be removed if needed.

The numbers on the label

What the label says
AisleOffice furniture, lighting & electronics
Options in this bin14 sizes and colours
MaterialElectroplated Iron
ColorGold Tone
Harp size200mm x 110mm / 8inch x 4.33inch(H*Max.W)
Finial size36mm x 25mm / 1.43inch x 1inch(H*D)
Saddle hole diameter10mm / 0.39inch
Thread size1/4-27M
Packing list2Set x Lamp Harp
Price across options$10.33 to $18.39
Rating on the listing4.8 from 84 notes

Who takes it home

These lamp harps are widely used in bedrooms, living rooms, and offices to hold lampshades securely. They are easy to install: simply mount the harp to your lamp base, place the shade, and tighten the finial. Remember to check your lamp's base size against our 3/8 IP standard base for compatibility.

Next to it on the shelf

Walk the rest of Office furniture, lighting & electronics — 167 bins in all. Lamps, risers, hubs, cable kit.

Detachable Shade Bracket Holder, DIY Lighting Accessories $10.33

Next along the same shelf

Detachable Shade Bracket Holder, DIY Lighting Accessories$10.33