Every bin here is ours — we make it and we pack itSizes measured at our own bench, not copied from a cataloguePrice on the label is the reading we took, with its date
PATIKILOffice, craft and home improvement accessories, made by us
Desk Shade 22.8" Adjustable Cubicle Shade — PATIKIL

Desk & stationery

Desk Shade 22.8" Adjustable Cubicle Shade

1.0 1 notes

$27.49Low on the shelf

  • Blue mesh fabric shade
  • 58 x 36 cm mesh size
  • Adjustable clip, 67 cm long
  • Blocks light and reduces glare

The stamp hands you over to the listing where this bin is actually sold. The price and the stock state you see there are the ones that count.

What this bin holds

Our desk shade helps block strong overhead and side light, reducing glare and distractions. It creates a more focused and private workspace.

We make this desk shade from a blue mesh fabric, supported by a steel wire and plastic frame. The mesh measures 58 x 36 cm, providing ample coverage. The clip is 67 cm long with a 7.6 x 7 cm mouth, so it attaches securely to most desk edges or cubicle partitions. This combination of materials ensures the shade is durable and easy to adjust.

The numbers on the label

What the label says
AisleDesk & stationery
Options in this bin1 sizes and colours
ColorBlue
MaterialMesh, Steel Wire, Plastic, PVC
Mesh size58 x 36 cm/22.8 x 14.2 inch(LxW)
Clip length67 cm/26.4 inch
Clip mouth size7.6 x 7 cm/3 x 2.75 inch(LxW)
Package content1 x Desk Shade + 1 x Suction Cup + 1 x Clip
Price across options$27.49 to $27.49
Shelf groupOffice Product
Rating on the listing1.0 from 1 notes

Who takes it home

This shade is useful in offices and homes where bright lights or windows cause glare on screens. It stores easily by twisting and rotating the flexible frame. We recommend checking the dimensions of your workspace carefully before buying to ensure the shade fits your needs; the included suction cups are for car windows only.

Next to it on the shelf

Walk the rest of Desk & stationery — 156 bins in all. Organisers, holders, trays, pens.

Desk Shade 22.8" Adjustable Cubicle Shade $27.49

Next along the same shelf

Desk Shade 22.8" Adjustable Cubicle Shade$27.49