Every bin here is ours — we make it and we pack itSizes measured at our own bench, not copied from a cataloguePrice on the label is the reading we took, with its date
PATIKILOffice, craft and home improvement accessories, made by us
Biconcave Lens 3cm Dia. -7.5cm Focal Length Optical Lenses — PATIKIL

General craft room

Biconcave Lens 3cm Dia. -7.5cm Focal Length Optical Lenses

3.0 1 notes

$9.99Low on the shelf

  • Six biconcave glass lenses
  • 3 cm (1.18 inch) outer diameter
  • -7.5 cm (-2.95 inch) focal length
  • Optical-grade clear glass

Pick the size or colour

The stamp below follows whichever option is lit.

The stamp hands you over to the listing where this bin is actually sold. The price and the stock state you see there are the ones that count.

What this bin holds

Our biconcave lenses are clear glass optical components. They diverge light beams, making them suitable for optical instrument correction and laser beam expansion.

This pack contains six biconcave lenses, each with a 3 cm (1.18 inch) outer diameter and a -7.5 cm (-2.95 inch) focal length. They are crafted from optical-grade clear glass, offering clarity and environmental durability. The 4 mm (0.16 inch) thickness ensures the double-concave design provides precise beam divergence and a negative focal length.

The numbers on the label

What the label says
AisleGeneral craft room
Options in this bin4 sizes and colours
ColorClear
MaterialGlass
Focal length7.5 cm / -2.95 inch
Outer diameter3cm / 1.18 inch
Thickness4mm / 0.16 inch
Packing list6 x Biconcave Lens
Price across options$9.99 to $13.77
Rating on the listing3.0 from 1 notes

Who takes it home

These lenses are often found in laboratories, research facilities, and optical projects for laser beam expansion, optical instrument correction, and precision targeting systems. When integrating, adjust the distance and alignment with other optical components, like convex lenses, to achieve the desired beam spread or correction. Clean them with a lens-specific soft cloth.

Next to it on the shelf

General craft room is where we keep it, with 498 neighbours: glue guns, mats, trays, kits.

Biconcave Lens 3cm Dia. -7.5cm Focal Length Optical Lenses $9.99

Next along the same shelf

Biconcave Lens 3cm Dia. -7.5cm Focal Length Optical Lenses$9.99