Every bin here is ours — we make it and we pack itSizes measured at our own bench, not copied from a cataloguePrice on the label is the reading we took, with its date
PATIKILOffice, craft and home improvement accessories, made by us
9.8FT Fixed Wall Mount Retractable Belt Barrier Set, Metal Safety Belt — PATIKIL

Fabric & sewing

9.8FT Fixed Wall Mount Retractable Belt Barrier Set, Metal Safety Belt

3.4 3 notes

$13.65Low on the shelf

  • Fixed wall mount belt barrier
  • Red and white, 9.8 feet long
  • Stainless steel and durable webbing
  • For crowd management and safety

Pick the size or colour

The stamp below follows whichever option is lit.

The stamp hands you over to the listing where this bin is actually sold. The price and the stock state you see there are the ones that count.

What this bin holds

This fixed wall mount retractable belt barrier helps manage crowds and define spaces. It keeps areas organized and helps maintain safety.

Our red and white retractable belt barrier measures 9.8 feet long and 2 inches wide. It is made from stainless steel, which resists corrosion and has high hardness. The webbing has smooth edges and is eye-catching for a clear visual warning. The wall receiver is 6.3 cm (2.48 inch) in diameter and 14.5 x 11 cm (5.71 x 4.33 inch) (L x W).

The numbers on the label

What the label says
AisleFabric & sewing
Options in this bin4 sizes and colours
ColorRed White
MaterialStainless Steel, Webbing
Size300 x 5 cm / 9.8 feet x 2 inch (L x W)
Wall receiver diameter6.3 cm / 2.48 inch
Wall receiver size14.5 x 11 cm / 5.71 x 4.33 inch (L x W)
Package list1Pcs Retractable Belt Barrier, 1Pcs Case, 6Pcs Screw, 6Pcs Extension Screw
Price across options$13.65 to $17.99
Rating on the listing3.4 from 3 notes

Who takes it home

You will find these barriers in busy places like airports, stations, and banks, where they direct people or mark off restricted areas. To set up, fix the barrier to the wall with screws, then pull out the webbing and connect it to a fixed point. Remember not to apply too much force when stretching the belt.

Next to it on the shelf

Fabric & sewing is where we keep it, with 78 neighbours: fasteners, trims, tools, patches.

9.8FT Fixed Wall Mount Retractable Belt Barrier Set, Metal Safety Belt $13.65

What makers wrote about this bin

  • This is a simple but well-made and effective retractable ribbon type barrier that can be used to separate areas of a room (such as in a gallery or museum), or block off areas for crowd control and safety. I got this to use in an upcoming art show specifically because installing it is very easy and simple, and all I'll have to do afterward is to fill a few holes (which is a constant task in an art gallery). The area I need to block off is 12 feet so this 16.5 foot barrier is perfect. You install it with just 4 screws for the retractable part and 4 for the clip that you slide the extended end…

    DBStevens · 5 of 5

Next along the same shelf

9.8FT Fixed Wall Mount Retractable Belt Barrier Set, Metal S$13.65