Every bin here is ours — we make it and we pack itSizes measured at our own bench, not copied from a cataloguePrice on the label is the reading we took, with its date
PATIKILOffice, craft and home improvement accessories, made by us
8"x2" Blank Name Plates, White — PATIKIL

General craft room

8"x2" Blank Name Plates, White

4.3 67 notes

$14.27Low on the shelf

  • 20 blank name plates included
  • 8 x 2 inch white/green ABS
  • 0.05 inch thick, scratch-resistant
  • Ready for laser engraving

Pick the size or colour

The stamp below follows whichever option is lit.

The stamp hands you over to the listing where this bin is actually sold. The price and the stock state you see there are the ones that count.

What this bin holds

We offer these blank name plates for engraving custom information. They help identify spaces or provide details in various settings.

You get a pack of 20 blank name plates, each measuring 8 x 2 inches, with a thickness of 0.05 inch. They are made from ABS material, which is scratch-resistant, abrasion-resistant, and waterproof. The front is white, and the base is green, for a clear contrast once engraved.

The numbers on the label

What the label says
AisleGeneral craft room
Options in this bin16 sizes and colours
MaterialABS
Front colorWhite
Base colorGreen
Size20 x 5cm/ 8 x 2inch (LxW)
Thickness0.13cm/ 0.05inch
Package list20 Pack x Blank Name Plates
Price across options$14.27 to $19.39
Rating on the listing4.3 from 67 notes

Who takes it home

These name plates are a good fit for offices, hotels, commercial stores, or homes. You can engrave them with a laser printer to create signs, gift tags, or advertising boards. Remember to remove the anti-scratch layer from the front before you start engraving.

Next to it on the shelf

General craft room is where we keep it, with 498 neighbours: glue guns, mats, trays, kits.

8"x2" Blank Name Plates, White $14.27

What makers wrote about this bin

  • I’m really impressed with the quality and versatility. The size is perfect—large enough to be clearly visible without looking bulky—and the clean, simple design makes them suitable for a variety of settings, from offices to events. The material feels sturdy and durable, not flimsy like some other name plates I’ve tried. They have a smooth surface that works well with different labeling methods, whether you’re using printed inserts, engraving, or even handwriting for temporary use. I also appreciate how easy they are to customize to fit specific needs. Overall, these name plates offer great…

    AshChen17 · 5 of 5
  • Perfect to customize name plates for work! Easily used my cricut to put names and job titles.

    Lex P. · 5 of 5
  • Laser etches clean, doesn’t easily get scratched on the surface. If you’re laser burning, do so with good ventilation, fumes aren’t great for you.

    Ryan Lynch · 5 of 5
  • I’m really impressed with this engraving sign. The quality is excellent—sturdy material with a smooth surface that made engraving super easy. The final result looks very clean and professional, perfect for both personal and business use. Highly recommend if you're looking for a polished, reliable sign!

    katherinne tatiana Mendez · 5 of 5

Next along the same shelf

8"x2" Blank Name Plates, White$14.27