Every bin here is ours — we make it and we pack itSizes measured at our own bench, not copied from a cataloguePrice on the label is the reading we took, with its date
PATIKILOffice, craft and home improvement accessories, made by us
45° Curved Industrial Dispensing Needle Tips — PATIKIL

Adhesives, sealants & lubricants

45° Curved Industrial Dispensing Needle Tips

4.8

$4.54Low on the shelf

  • 25 pieces, 17 gauge needles
  • 45-degree angled blunt tip
  • Stainless steel tube, PP base
  • For industrial applications only

Pick the size or colour

The stamp below follows whichever option is lit.

The stamp hands you over to the listing where this bin is actually sold. The price and the stock state you see there are the ones that count.

What this bin holds

These curved dispensing needle tips help you apply liquids precisely in tight spots. They are designed for industrial applications where exact placement is needed.

This pack contains 25 blunt-tip dispensing needles, 17 gauge, with a 45-degree angle. Each needle has a stainless steel tube and a PP needle base, making them heat-resistant, lightweight, and reusable. The overall length is 29 mm, with a needle length of 12.7 mm, and an inner diameter of 1.05 mm.

The numbers on the label

What the label says
AisleAdhesives, sealants & lubricants
Options in this bin35 sizes and colours
MaterialPlastic, Stainless Steel
Interface inner diameter4.2mm / 0.17"
Overall length29mm / 1.14"
Needle diameter1.05 x 1.45mm / 0.04 x 0.06" (ID*OD)
Needle length12.7mm / 0.5"
Packing list25 Pcs x Angled Dispensing Needles
Price across options$4.54 to $8.49
Rating on the listing4.8 from 0 notes

Who takes it home

These needles are for precision gluing, coating, and liquid handling in industrial settings or household crafts. Their 45-degree angled tip allows controlled application in tight areas. The needle seat combines firmly with standard Luer lock accessories to prevent leaks.

Next to it on the shelf

This bin lives in Adhesives, sealants & lubricants, one of 96 on that aisle. Glues, tapes, sealants, oils.

45° Curved Industrial Dispensing Needle Tips $4.54

Next along the same shelf

45° Curved Industrial Dispensing Needle Tips$4.54